Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99

Estonia football

Esiliiga A Stats

Esiliiga A Stats

Explore Esiliiga A 2026 statistics, fixtures, results, standings, teams and player data in one place.

Upcoming fixtures

All fixtures
Sun 06 Sep, 15:00
Elva badge Elva
Nõmme Kalju U21 badge Nõmme Kalju U21
1 1.78 X 6.4 2 7.44
Thu 10 Sep, 15:30
FC Tallinn badge FC Tallinn
Maardu badge Maardu
1 27.8% X 21.1% 2 51.1%
Thu 10 Sep, 15:30
Nõmme Kalju U21 badge Nõmme Kalju U21
Flora II badge Flora II
1 21.9% X 17.5% 2 60.7%
Thu 10 Sep, 15:30
Nõmme United II badge Nõmme United II
Tallinna Kalev badge Tallinna Kalev
1 35.1% X 19.7% 2 45.2%
Thu 10 Sep, 17:00
Viimsi badge Viimsi
Elva badge Elva
1 56.2% X 21% 2 22.9%

General Stats

Games Played 133
Home Wins 61 46%
Draws 24 18%
Away Wins 48 36%
Total Goals 492 3.70

Over/Under

Detailed stats
Over 0.5 Goals 130 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 118 89%
Over 2.5 Goals 95 71%
Over 3.5 Goals 69 52%

Goals by Half

Detailed stats
1H Goals 218 1.64
2H Goals 274 2.06
Over 0.5 1H Goals 105 79%
Over 1.5 1H Goals 66 50%
Over 0.5 2H Goals 117 88%
Over 1.5 2H Goals 86 65%
Home Goals (1H) 110 0.83
Home Goals (2H) 144 1.08
Away Goals (1H) 108 0.81
Away Goals (2H) 130 0.98
Most Goals in 1H 43 32%
Most Goals in 2H 62 47%
Most Goals (Tie) 28 21%

Card Stats

Detailed stats
Cards 598 4.50
Home Cards 309 2.32
Away Cards 289 2.17
Over 2.5 Cards 107 80%
Over 3.5 Cards 84 63%
Over 4.5 Cards 63 47%
Over 5.5 Cards 38 29%
Over 6.5 Cards 22 17%

BTTS Stats

Detailed stats
BTTS % 86 65%
BTTS & 2.5+ Goals 76 57%
BTTS or 2.5+ Goals 105 79%

Corner Stats

Detailed stats
Corners 1427 10.73
Home Corners 711 5.35
Away Corners 716 5.38
Over 5.5 Corners 128 96%
Over 6.5 Corners 121 91%
Over 7.5 Corners 105 79%
Over 8.5 Corners 92 69%
Over 9.5 Corners 78 59%
Over 10.5 Corners 67 50%
Over 11.5 Corners 51 38%
Over 12.5 Corners 35 26%

Explore Esiliiga A

Esiliiga A FAQs

Where can I find Esiliiga A 2026 statistics?

This page combines Esiliiga A statistics, fixtures, results, team rankings, player data and standings, with sections shown when that data is available.

How many goals have been scored in Esiliiga A 2026?

133 Esiliiga A matches have been recorded in 2026, producing 492 goals.

Can I view previous Esiliiga A seasons?

Yes. Use the season selector above the page to load historical Esiliiga A fixtures and statistics without changing competition.