Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Alexander Alvarado
Attacking midfielder LDU Quito Liga Pro Standard

Alexander Alvarado stats 2026

Alexander Alvarado ranks top 8% for pass completion and top 19% for key passes among attacking midfielders at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Ecuador
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Alexander Alvarado
Appearances
20
8 starts
Goals
1
16 shots
Assists
1
24 key passes
Minutes
856
Rating
6.85
average

Liga Pro 2026 · LDU Quito

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other attacking midfielders at a similar level

Strengths

  • Pass completion86% Top 8%
  • Key passes2.33 per 90 Top 19%
  • Big chances created0.38 per 90 Top 23%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among attacking midfielders at a similar level

Alexander Alvarado match by match

Alexander Alvarado FAQs

How many goals has Alexander Alvarado scored this season?

Alexander Alvarado has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 20 appearances (856 minutes) for LDU Quito in the Liga Pro 2026 season.

What position does Alexander Alvarado play?

Alexander Alvarado plays as a attacking midfielder for LDU Quito. OddAlerts benchmarks Alexander Alvarado against 842 attacking midfielders at a similar level.

What are Alexander Alvarado's strengths?

On current form, Alexander Alvarado's strongest areas compared with other attacking midfielders are pass completion (top 8%, 86%), key passes (top 19%, 2.33 per 90) and big chances created (top 23%, 0.38 per 90).

What is Alexander Alvarado's average rating this season?

Alexander Alvarado averages a match rating of 6.85 across 20 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Alexander Alvarado?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Alexander Alvarado on current form are Nicolás Giménez (Al Wasl), Afsha (Al Ahly) and Sebastian Lletget (Monterey Bay).