Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Artem Litosh
Striker Shakhter Karagandy First Division Standard

Artem Litosh stats 2026

Artem Litosh ranks top 1% for shots on target and top 2% for non-penalty goals among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Last match 1 day ago
Compare Artem Litosh
Appearances
21
19 starts
Goals
23
91 shots
Assists
7
24 key passes
Minutes
1,672
Rating
7.84
average

First Division 2026 · Shakhter Karagandy

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Shots on target3.00 per 90 Top 1%
  • Non-penalty goals1.18 per 90 Top 2%
  • Successful dribbles4.53 per 90 Top 2%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

Artem Litosh match by match

Artem Litosh FAQs

How many goals has Artem Litosh scored this season?

Artem Litosh has scored 23 goals and provided 7 assists in 21 appearances (1,672 minutes) for Shakhter Karagandy in the First Division 2026 season.

What position does Artem Litosh play?

Artem Litosh plays as a striker for Shakhter Karagandy. OddAlerts benchmarks Artem Litosh against 2,882 strikers at a similar level.

What are Artem Litosh's strengths?

On current form, Artem Litosh's strongest areas compared with other strikers are shots on target (top 1%, 3.00 per 90), non-penalty goals (top 2%, 1.18 per 90) and successful dribbles (top 2%, 4.53 per 90).

What is Artem Litosh's average rating this season?

Artem Litosh averages a match rating of 7.84 across 21 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Artem Litosh?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Artem Litosh on current form are Martín Pino (Godoy Cruz), M. Dyer (Phnom Penh Crown) and Bruno Pereira de Albuquerque (Sông Lam Nghệ An).