Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Duban Palacio
Wing-back Yelimay Semey Premier League Standard

Duban Palacio stats 2026

Duban Palacio ranks top 9% for successful dribbles and top 12% for accurate crosses among wing-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 29
  • Nationality Colombia
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Duban Palacio
Appearances
18
12 starts
Goals
0
15 shots
Assists
1
11 key passes
Minutes
914
Rating
6.73
average

Premier League 2026 · Yelimay Semey

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles2.36 per 90 Top 9%
  • Accurate crosses1.66 per 90 Top 12%
  • Key passes1.54 per 90 Top 17%

Weaknesses

  • Pass completion66% Bottom 10%
  • Big chances created0.00 per 90 Bottom 19%
  • Tackles0.26 per 90 Bottom 29%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs at a similar level

Duban Palacio match by match

Duban Palacio FAQs

How many goals has Duban Palacio scored this season?

Duban Palacio has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 18 appearances (914 minutes) for Yelimay Semey in the Premier League 2026 season.

What position does Duban Palacio play?

Duban Palacio plays as a wing-back for Yelimay Semey. OddAlerts benchmarks Duban Palacio against 986 wing-backs at a similar level.

What are Duban Palacio's strengths?

On current form, Duban Palacio's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are successful dribbles (top 9%, 2.36 per 90), accurate crosses (top 12%, 1.66 per 90) and key passes (top 17%, 1.54 per 90).

What is Duban Palacio's average rating this season?

Duban Palacio averages a match rating of 6.73 across 18 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Duban Palacio?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Duban Palacio on current form are Felix Köchl (Amstetten), Thiago Espinosa (Peñarol) and Stefan Petkoski Cimbaljevic (Semendrija 1924).