Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Julius Tauriainen
Full-back Inter Turku Veikkausliiga Standard

Julius Tauriainen stats 2026

Julius Tauriainen ranks top 13% for big chances created and top 14% for accurate crosses among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality Finland
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Julius Tauriainen
Appearances
17
8 starts
Goals
2
16 shots
Assists
1
12 key passes
Minutes
810
Rating
7.10
average

Veikkausliiga 2026 · Inter Turku

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.32 per 90 Top 13%
  • Accurate crosses1.51 per 90 Top 14%
  • Key passes1.36 per 90 Top 16%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.86 per 90 Bottom 23%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Julius Tauriainen match by match

Julius Tauriainen FAQs

How many goals has Julius Tauriainen scored this season?

Julius Tauriainen has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist in 17 appearances (810 minutes) for Inter Turku in the Veikkausliiga 2026 season.

What position does Julius Tauriainen play?

Julius Tauriainen plays as a full-back for Inter Turku. OddAlerts benchmarks Julius Tauriainen against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Julius Tauriainen's strengths?

On current form, Julius Tauriainen's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are big chances created (top 13%, 0.32 per 90), accurate crosses (top 14%, 1.51 per 90) and key passes (top 16%, 1.36 per 90).

What is Julius Tauriainen's average rating this season?

Julius Tauriainen averages a match rating of 7.10 across 17 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Julius Tauriainen?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Julius Tauriainen on current form are Reverson (CRB), Douglas Pelé (Athletic Club) and Risto Radunovic (FCSB).