Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Keiren Westwood
Central midfielder Neftçi Premier League Standard

Keiren Westwood stats 2026/27

Keiren Westwood ranks top 4% for pass completion and top 5% for goals + assists among central midfielders at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 34
  • Nationality Azerbaijan
  • Height 175 cm
  • Last match 2 weeks ago
Compare Keiren Westwood
Appearances
6
5 starts
Goals
0
4 shots
Assists
2
7 key passes
Minutes
323
Rating
6.69
average

Premier League 2026/27 · Neftçi

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders at a similar level

Strengths

  • Pass completion91% Top 4%
  • Goals + assists0.57 per 90 Top 5%
  • Key passes2.32 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.07 per 90 Bottom 9%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders at a similar level

Keiren Westwood match by match

Keiren Westwood FAQs

How many goals has Keiren Westwood scored this season?

Keiren Westwood has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 6 appearances (323 minutes) for Neftçi in the Premier League 2026/27 season.

What position does Keiren Westwood play?

Keiren Westwood plays as a central midfielder for Neftçi. OddAlerts benchmarks Keiren Westwood against 3,764 central midfielders at a similar level.

What are Keiren Westwood's strengths?

On current form, Keiren Westwood's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are pass completion (top 4%, 91%), goals + assists (top 5%, 0.57 per 90) and key passes (top 5%, 2.32 per 90).

What is Keiren Westwood's average rating this season?

Keiren Westwood averages a match rating of 6.69 across 6 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Keiren Westwood?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Keiren Westwood on current form are Daniel Richter (Ústí nad Labem), Alexander López (Sporting San José) and Álex Gualda (Concordia Chiajna).