Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Matheus Saldanha
Striker Al Wasl League Cup Lower

Matheus Saldanha stats 2026/27

Matheus Saldanha ranks top 12% for assists and top 12% for key passes among strikers in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Brazil
  • Height 185 cm
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Matheus Saldanha
Appearances
3
0 starts
Goals
1
6 shots
Assists
1
2 key passes
Minutes
50
Rating
7.21
average

League Cup 2026/27 · Al Wasl

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.35 per 90 Top 12%
  • Key passes1.51 per 90 Top 12%
  • Big chances created0.42 per 90 Top 12%

Weaknesses

  • Ball recoveries1.64 per 90 Bottom 24%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in lower leagues

Matheus Saldanha match by match

Matheus Saldanha FAQs

How many goals has Matheus Saldanha scored this season?

Matheus Saldanha has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 3 appearances (50 minutes) for Al Wasl in the League Cup 2026/27 season.

What position does Matheus Saldanha play?

Matheus Saldanha plays as a striker for Al Wasl. OddAlerts benchmarks Matheus Saldanha against 1,070 strikers in lower leagues.

What are Matheus Saldanha's strengths?

On current form, Matheus Saldanha's strongest areas compared with other strikers are assists (top 12%, 0.35 per 90), key passes (top 12%, 1.51 per 90) and big chances created (top 12%, 0.42 per 90).

What is Matheus Saldanha's average rating this season?

Matheus Saldanha averages a match rating of 7.21 across 3 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Matheus Saldanha?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Matheus Saldanha on current form are Chibueze Blessing Ejimole (Olympic), Stephen Walker (Yeovil Town) and Adrian Kazimierczak (Znicz Pruszków).