Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze
Defensive midfielder Ceuta La Liga 2 Major

Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze stats 2026/27

Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze ranks top 5% for ball recoveries and top 14% for duel win rate among defensive midfielders in major leagues on current form.

  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other defensive midfielders in major leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries7.52 per 90 Top 5%
  • Duel win rate60% Top 14%
  • Pass completion90% Top 15%

Weaknesses

  • Key passes0.13 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Final-third passes4.37 per 90 Bottom 15%
  • Aerials won0.45 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among defensive midfielders in major leagues

Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze match by match

Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze FAQs

What position does Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze play?

Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze plays as a defensive midfielder for Ceuta. OddAlerts benchmarks Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze against 586 defensive midfielders in major leagues.

What are Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze's strengths?

On current form, Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze's strongest areas compared with other defensive midfielders are ball recoveries (top 5%, 7.52 per 90), duel win rate (top 14%, 60%) and pass completion (top 15%, 90%).

Which players are similar to Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Mawuli Kwame Mensah Vadze on current form are Idrissa Gueye (Al Diraiyah FC), Peter Etebo (Gençlerbirliği) and Metinho (Basel).