Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Mohammad Yasir
Winger Goa Indian Super League Major

Mohammad Yasir stats 2025/26

Mohammad Yasir ranks top 20% for accurate crosses and top 24% for big chances created among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 28
  • Nationality India
  • Last match 5 months ago
Compare Mohammad Yasir
Appearances
10
4 starts
Goals
1
6 shots
Assists
0
3 key passes
Minutes
320
Rating
6.67
average

Indian Super League 2025/26 · Goa

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Accurate crosses1.30 per 90 Top 20%
  • Big chances created0.48 per 90 Top 24%
  • Final-third passes4.12 per 90 Top 26%

Weaknesses

  • Successful dribbles0.37 per 90 Bottom 9%
  • Key passes0.87 per 90 Bottom 17%
  • Assists0.03 per 90 Bottom 23%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Mohammad Yasir match by match

Mohammad Yasir FAQs

How many goals has Mohammad Yasir scored this season?

Mohammad Yasir has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 10 appearances (320 minutes) for Goa in the Indian Super League 2025/26 season.

What position does Mohammad Yasir play?

Mohammad Yasir plays as a winger for Goa. OddAlerts benchmarks Mohammad Yasir against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Mohammad Yasir's strengths?

On current form, Mohammad Yasir's strongest areas compared with other wingers are accurate crosses (top 20%, 1.30 per 90), big chances created (top 24%, 0.48 per 90) and final-third passes (top 26%, 4.12 per 90).

What is Mohammad Yasir's average rating this season?

Mohammad Yasir averages a match rating of 6.67 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Mohammad Yasir?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Mohammad Yasir on current form are Ivan Cavaleiro (Zürich), Sanan Mohammed K (Kerala Blasters) and César Gelabert (Sporting Gijón).