Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
R. Cole
Attacking midfielder Exeter City League Two Lower

R. Cole stats 2026/27

R. Cole ranks top 8% for big chances created and top 14% for key passes among attacking midfielders in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 28
  • Nationality England
  • Height 178 cm
  • Last match 15 hours ago
Compare R. Cole
Appearances
10
8 starts
Goals
2
20 shots
Assists
0
21 key passes
Minutes
775
Rating
7.03
average

League Two 2026/27 · Exeter City

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other attacking midfielders in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.43 per 90 Top 8%
  • Key passes1.96 per 90 Top 14%
  • Non-penalty goals0.32 per 90 Top 19%

Weaknesses

  • Duels won2.56 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Pass completion67% Bottom 10%
  • Assists0.04 per 90 Bottom 22%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among attacking midfielders in lower leagues

R. Cole match by match

R. Cole FAQs

How many goals has R. Cole scored this season?

R. Cole has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 10 appearances (775 minutes) for Exeter City in the League Two 2026/27 season.

What position does R. Cole play?

R. Cole plays as a attacking midfielder for Exeter City. OddAlerts benchmarks R. Cole against 328 attacking midfielders in lower leagues.

What are R. Cole's strengths?

On current form, R. Cole's strongest areas compared with other attacking midfielders are big chances created (top 8%, 0.43 per 90), key passes (top 14%, 1.96 per 90) and non-penalty goals (top 19%, 0.32 per 90).

What is R. Cole's average rating this season?

R. Cole averages a match rating of 7.03 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to R. Cole?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to R. Cole on current form are Débora Cristiane de Oliveira (Kansas City Current W), Conor Chaplin (Leicester City) and Kennedy Linh Fuller (Bay FC W).