Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
R. Hakobyan
Winger Shirak Premier League Standard

R. Hakobyan stats 2025/26

R. Hakobyan ranks top 11% for dribble success and top 26% for big chances created among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality Armenia
  • Last match 11 months ago
Compare R. Hakobyan
Appearances
10
5 starts
Goals
0
5 shots
Assists
0
8 key passes
Minutes
467
Rating
6.38
average

Premier League 2025/26 · Shirak

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Dribble success82% Top 11%
  • Big chances created0.30 per 90 Top 26%
  • Key passes1.67 per 90 Top 28%

Weaknesses

  • Shots1.03 per 90 Bottom 18%
  • Tackles0.00 per 90 Bottom 18%
  • Non-penalty goals0.05 per 90 Bottom 27%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

R. Hakobyan match by match

R. Hakobyan FAQs

How many goals has R. Hakobyan scored this season?

R. Hakobyan has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 10 appearances (467 minutes) for Shirak in the Premier League 2025/26 season.

What position does R. Hakobyan play?

R. Hakobyan plays as a winger for Shirak. OddAlerts benchmarks R. Hakobyan against 3,859 wingers at a similar level.

What are R. Hakobyan's strengths?

On current form, R. Hakobyan's strongest areas compared with other wingers are dribble success (top 11%, 82%), big chances created (top 26%, 0.30 per 90) and key passes (top 28%, 1.67 per 90).

What is R. Hakobyan's average rating this season?

R. Hakobyan averages a match rating of 6.38 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to R. Hakobyan?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to R. Hakobyan on current form are Theppitak Poonjuang (Songkhla), Enzo Gaggi (Chaco For Ever) and Kelechukwu Ibe-Torti (Chrobry Głogów).