Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Sergio Díaz
Winger Barcelona Guayaquil Liga Pro Standard

Sergio Díaz stats 2026

Sergio Díaz ranks top 15% for ball recoveries and top 19% for final-third passes among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 28
  • Nationality Paraguay
  • Height 170 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Sergio Díaz
Appearances
11
4 starts
Goals
2
13 shots
Assists
0
7 key passes
Minutes
400
Rating
6.83
average

Liga Pro 2026 · Barcelona Guayaquil

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries5.37 per 90 Top 15%
  • Final-third passes5.66 per 90 Top 19%
  • Non-penalty goals0.37 per 90 Top 19%

Weaknesses

  • Dribble success41% Bottom 23%
  • Assists0.01 per 90 Bottom 26%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Sergio Díaz match by match

Sergio Díaz FAQs

How many goals has Sergio Díaz scored this season?

Sergio Díaz has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 11 appearances (400 minutes) for Barcelona Guayaquil in the Liga Pro 2026 season.

What position does Sergio Díaz play?

Sergio Díaz plays as a winger for Barcelona Guayaquil. OddAlerts benchmarks Sergio Díaz against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are Sergio Díaz's strengths?

On current form, Sergio Díaz's strongest areas compared with other wingers are ball recoveries (top 15%, 5.37 per 90), final-third passes (top 19%, 5.66 per 90) and non-penalty goals (top 19%, 0.37 per 90).

What is Sergio Díaz's average rating this season?

Sergio Díaz averages a match rating of 6.83 across 11 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Sergio Díaz?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Sergio Díaz on current form are Michal Sevcik (Legia Warszawa), I. Abass (Radnički Niš) and Bobby Adekanye (Lion City Sailors FC).