Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Stéphane Imad Diarra
Midfielder Alverca Liga Portugal Major

Stéphane Imad Diarra stats 2025/26

Stéphane Imad Diarra ranks top 18% for key passes and top 21% for successful dribbles among midfielders in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality France
  • Height 173 cm
  • Last match 1 year ago
Compare Stéphane Imad Diarra
Appearances
2
0 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
0
1 key passes
Minutes
17
Rating
6.55
average

Liga Portugal 2025/26 · Alverca

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other midfielders in major leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes5.67 per 90 Top 18%
  • Successful dribbles3.45 per 90 Top 21%
  • Ball recoveries9.88 per 90 Top 24%

Weaknesses

  • Ball security (possession lost)34.34 per 90 Bottom 5%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among midfielders in major leagues

Stéphane Imad Diarra match by match

Stéphane Imad Diarra FAQs

How many goals has Stéphane Imad Diarra scored this season?

Stéphane Imad Diarra has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 2 appearances (17 minutes) for Alverca in the Liga Portugal 2025/26 season.

What position does Stéphane Imad Diarra play?

Stéphane Imad Diarra plays as a midfielder for Alverca. OddAlerts benchmarks Stéphane Imad Diarra against 2,366 midfielders in major leagues.

What are Stéphane Imad Diarra's strengths?

On current form, Stéphane Imad Diarra's strongest areas compared with other midfielders are key passes (top 18%, 5.67 per 90), successful dribbles (top 21%, 3.45 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 24%, 9.88 per 90).

What is Stéphane Imad Diarra's average rating this season?

Stéphane Imad Diarra averages a match rating of 6.55 across 2 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Stéphane Imad Diarra?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Stéphane Imad Diarra on current form are Filipe Soares (Nacional), Raúl Guti (Real Zaragoza) and Leorat Bega (Hellas Verona).