Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
First League · 100,000 simulations

Andranik vs Mika Yerevan prediction

We simulated Andranik vs Mika Yerevan 100,000 times. Andranik won 79,865 of them (79.9%), the draw came up 12.1% of the time and Mika Yerevan won 8.1%. The most likely score is 2-0 (9.6%), and both teams score in 53.4% of simulations.

Andranik badge
Andranik Sevan Stadium
2–1 Full time
Mika Yerevan badge
Mika Yerevan Away
79.9% 79,865 wins
12.1% Draw
8.1% 8,063 wins
Expected goals
2.99 – 0.84
Likeliest score
2-0 9.6%
Both score
53.4%
Over 2.5
72.9%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Andranik winning 79.9% and gave this exact score 8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Sevan Stadium
Andranik vs Mika Yerevan live score, stats & lineups

Andranik vs Mika Yerevan in numbers 100,000 simulations · First League · Today, 12:00

Andranik vs Mika Yerevan simulation probabilities
Andranik win79.9%
Draw12.1%
Mika Yerevan win8.1%
Most likely score2-0 (9.6%)
Expected goals2.99 – 0.84
Both teams to score53.4%
Over 1.5 goals88.8%
Over 2.5 goals72.9%
Over 3.5 goals52.9%
Andranik score first73.5%
Mika Yerevan score first24.3%
Andranik clean sheet43.3%
Mika Yerevan clean sheet5.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420602438
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Andranik vs Mika Yerevan prediction FAQs

Who will win Andranik vs Mika Yerevan?

Andranik are favourites. They win 79.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 12.1% for the draw and 8.1% for Mika Yerevan. Including the draw, Andranik avoid defeat 91.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Andranik vs Mika Yerevan?

2-0, which came up in 9.6% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (9.4%) and 2-1 (8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Andranik vs Mika Yerevan?

Both teams score in 53.4% of simulations. Andranik keep a clean sheet 43.3% of the time and Mika Yerevan 5.5%.

How many goals will there be in Andranik vs Mika Yerevan?

The simulations average 3.83 goals: 2.99 for Andranik and 0.84 for Mika Yerevan. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 72.9% and over 3.5 goals 52.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.