Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Europa Conference League · 100,000 simulations

Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps prediction

We simulated Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps 100,000 times. Brann won 82,425 of them (82.4%), the draw came up 11.5% of the time and Lincoln Red Imps won 6.1%. The most likely score is 2-0 (12.2%), and both teams score in 44.2% of simulations.

Brann badge
Brann Brann Stadion
Tomorrow
Lincoln Red Imps badge
Lincoln Red Imps Away
82.4% 82,425 wins
11.5% Draw
6.1% 6,109 wins
Expected goals
2.87 – 0.64
Likeliest score
2-0 12.2%
Both score
44.2%
Over 2.5
67.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated D. Černý Brann Stadion, Bergen
Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps lineups, team news & head to head

Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps in numbers 100,000 simulations · Europa Conference League · Tomorrow, 20:00

Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps simulation probabilities
Brann win82.4%
Draw11.5%
Lincoln Red Imps win6.1%
Most likely score2-0 (12.2%)
Expected goals2.87 – 0.64
Both teams to score44.2%
Over 1.5 goals85.8%
Over 2.5 goals67.6%
Over 3.5 goals46.3%
Brann score first80.5%
Lincoln Red Imps score first16.5%
Brann clean sheet52.8%
Lincoln Red Imps clean sheet6.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684567
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps prediction FAQs

Who will win Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps?

Brann are favourites. They win 82.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 11.5% for the draw and 6.1% for Lincoln Red Imps. Including the draw, Brann avoid defeat 93.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps?

2-0, which came up in 12.2% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (11.5%) and 1-0 (9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps?

Both teams score in 44.2% of simulations. Brann keep a clean sheet 52.8% of the time and Lincoln Red Imps 6.1%.

How many goals will there be in Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps?

The simulations average 3.51 goals: 2.87 for Brann and 0.64 for Lincoln Red Imps. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 67.6% and over 3.5 goals 46.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.