Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Europa Conference League · 100,000 simulations

FC Twente vs Thun prediction

We simulated FC Twente vs Thun 100,000 times. FC Twente won 78,317 of them (78.3%), the draw came up 13.2% of the time and Thun won 8.5%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10%), and both teams score in 53.2% of simulations.

FC Twente badge
FC Twente De Grolsch Veste
Tomorrow
Thun badge
Thun Away
78.3% 78,317 wins
13.2% Draw
8.5% 8,513 wins
Expected goals
2.86 – 0.84
Likeliest score
2-0 10%
Both score
53.2%
Over 2.5
71%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Genc Nuza De Grolsch Veste, Enschede
FC Twente vs Thun lineups, team news & head to head

FC Twente vs Thun in numbers 100,000 simulations · Europa Conference League · Tomorrow, 20:00

FC Twente vs Thun simulation probabilities
FC Twente win78.3%
Draw13.2%
Thun win8.5%
Most likely score2-0 (10%)
Expected goals2.86 – 0.84
Both teams to score53.2%
Over 1.5 goals87.9%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 3.5 goals50.5%
FC Twente score first76.5%
Thun score first20.7%
FC Twente clean sheet43.3%
Thun clean sheet6.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684606
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

FC Twente vs Thun prediction FAQs

Who will win FC Twente vs Thun?

FC Twente are favourites. They win 78.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.2% for the draw and 8.5% for Thun. Including the draw, FC Twente avoid defeat 91.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in FC Twente vs Thun?

2-0, which came up in 10% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (9.4%) and 2-1 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in FC Twente vs Thun?

Both teams score in 53.2% of simulations. FC Twente keep a clean sheet 43.3% of the time and Thun 6.1%.

How many goals will there be in FC Twente vs Thun?

The simulations average 3.71 goals: 2.86 for FC Twente and 0.84 for Thun. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71% and over 3.5 goals 50.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.