Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
First League · 100,000 simulations

FK Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Struga prediction

We simulated FK Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Struga 100,000 times. Struga won 80,106 of them (80.1%), the draw came up 13.4% of the time and FK Bashkimi Kumanovo won 6.6%. The most likely score is 0-2 (12.9%), and both teams score in 43.7% of simulations.

FK Bashkimi Kumanovo badge
FK Bashkimi Kumanovo Home
2–1 Full time
Struga badge
Struga Away
6.6% 6,549 wins
13.4% Draw
80.1% 80,106 wins
Expected goals
0.64 – 2.69
Likeliest score
0-2 12.9%
Both score
43.7%
Over 2.5
64.2%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had FK Bashkimi Kumanovo winning 6.6% and gave this exact score 2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
FK Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Struga live score, stats & lineups

FK Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Struga in numbers 100,000 simulations · First League · Today, 14:00

FK Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Struga simulation probabilities
FK Bashkimi Kumanovo win6.6%
Draw13.4%
Struga win80.1%
Most likely score0-2 (12.9%)
Expected goals0.64 – 2.69
Both teams to score43.7%
Over 1.5 goals84.1%
Over 2.5 goals64.2%
Over 3.5 goals42.5%
FK Bashkimi Kumanovo score first21%
Struga score first75.4%
FK Bashkimi Kumanovo clean sheet7.2%
Struga clean sheet53%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420584399
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

FK Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Struga prediction FAQs

Who will win FK Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Struga?

Struga are favourites. They win 80.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.4% for the draw and 6.6% for FK Bashkimi Kumanovo. Including the draw, Struga avoid defeat 93.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in FK Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Struga?

0-2, which came up in 12.9% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (11.4%) and 0-1 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in FK Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Struga?

Both teams score in 43.7% of simulations. FK Bashkimi Kumanovo keep a clean sheet 7.2% of the time and Struga 53%.

How many goals will there be in FK Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Struga?

The simulations average 3.33 goals: 0.64 for FK Bashkimi Kumanovo and 2.69 for Struga. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 64.2% and over 3.5 goals 42.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.