Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Europa Conference League · 100,000 simulations

Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda prediction

We simulated Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda 100,000 times. Crvena Zvezda won 39,529 of them (39.5%), the draw came up 25.4% of the time and Lugano won 35.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.8%, while the likeliest Crvena Zvezda win is 1-2 (8.5%). Both teams score in 58.6% of simulations.

Lugano badge
Lugano Home
Tomorrow
Crvena Zvezda badge
Crvena Zvezda Away
35.1% 35,118 wins
25.4% Draw
39.5% 39,529 wins
Expected goals
1.41 – 1.51
Likeliest score
1-1 11.8% Top Crvena Zvezda win: 1-2 8.5%
Both score
58.6%
Over 2.5
55.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Florian Badstübner
Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda lineups, team news & head to head

Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda in numbers 100,000 simulations · Europa Conference League · Tomorrow, 17:45

Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda simulation probabilities
Lugano win35.1%
Draw25.4%
Crvena Zvezda win39.5%
Most likely score1-1 (11.8%)
Expected goals1.41 – 1.51
Both teams to score58.6%
Over 1.5 goals78.8%
Over 2.5 goals55.5%
Over 3.5 goals33.4%
Lugano score first46.2%
Crvena Zvezda score first47.6%
Lugano clean sheet22.6%
Crvena Zvezda clean sheet24.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684547
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda prediction FAQs

Who will win Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda?

Crvena Zvezda are favourites. They win 39.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.4% for the draw and 35.1% for Lugano. Including the draw, Crvena Zvezda avoid defeat 64.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda?

1-1, which came up in 11.8% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.5%) and 2-1 (7.9%). The likeliest Crvena Zvezda win is 1-2 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda?

Both teams score in 58.6% of simulations. Lugano keep a clean sheet 22.6% of the time and Crvena Zvezda 24.9%.

How many goals will there be in Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda?

The simulations average 2.91 goals: 1.41 for Lugano and 1.51 for Crvena Zvezda. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 55.5% and over 3.5 goals 33.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.