Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Azadegan League · 100,000 simulations

Mes Kerman vs Mes Rafsanjan prediction

We simulated Mes Kerman vs Mes Rafsanjan 100,000 times. Mes Kerman won 35,214 of them (35.2%), the draw came up 33.7% of the time and Mes Rafsanjan won 31.1%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 18.1%, while the likeliest Mes Kerman win is 1-0 (16%). Both teams score in 32.9% of simulations.

Mes Kerman badge
Mes Kerman Shahid Bahonar Stadium
0–1 Full time
Mes Rafsanjan badge
Mes Rafsanjan Away
35.2% 35,214 wins
33.7% Draw
31.1% 31,047 wins
Expected goals
0.90 – 0.82
Likeliest score
0-0 18.1% Top Mes Kerman win: 1-0 16%
Both score
32.9%
Over 2.5
25%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Mes Rafsanjan winning 31.1% and gave this exact score 14.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Shahid Bahonar Stadium, Iran
Mes Kerman vs Mes Rafsanjan live score, stats & lineups

Mes Kerman vs Mes Rafsanjan in numbers 100,000 simulations · Azadegan League · Today, 12:30

Mes Kerman vs Mes Rafsanjan simulation probabilities
Mes Kerman win35.2%
Draw33.7%
Mes Rafsanjan win31.1%
Most likely score0-0 (18.1%)
Expected goals0.90 – 0.82
Both teams to score32.9%
Over 1.5 goals51.2%
Over 2.5 goals25%
Over 3.5 goals9.8%
Mes Kerman score first41.2%
Mes Rafsanjan score first40.3%
Mes Kerman clean sheet44.2%
Mes Rafsanjan clean sheet41%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420722577
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Mes Kerman vs Mes Rafsanjan prediction FAQs

Who will win Mes Kerman vs Mes Rafsanjan?

Mes Kerman are favourites. They win 35.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 33.7% for the draw and 31.1% for Mes Rafsanjan. Including the draw, Mes Kerman avoid defeat 69% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Mes Kerman vs Mes Rafsanjan?

0-0, which came up in 18.1% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (16%) and 0-1 (14.7%). The likeliest Mes Kerman win is 1-0 (16%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Mes Kerman vs Mes Rafsanjan?

Both teams score in 32.9% of simulations. Mes Kerman keep a clean sheet 44.2% of the time and Mes Rafsanjan 41%.

How many goals will there be in Mes Kerman vs Mes Rafsanjan?

The simulations average 1.72 goals: 0.90 for Mes Kerman and 0.82 for Mes Rafsanjan. Over 1.5 goals lands 51.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 25% and over 3.5 goals 9.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.