Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Championship · 100,000 simulations

Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir prediction

We simulated Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir 100,000 times. Partick Thistle won 67,552 of them (67.6%), the draw came up 20.1% of the time and Stenhousemuir won 12.4%. The most likely score is 1-0 (14.8%), and both teams score in 40.7% of simulations.

Partick Thistle badge
Partick Thistle The Energy Check Stadium
Saturday 24 October
Stenhousemuir badge
Stenhousemuir Away
67.6% 67,552 wins
20.1% Draw
12.4% 12,357 wins
Expected goals
1.93 – 0.66
Likeliest score
1-0 14.8%
Both score
40.7%
Over 2.5
47.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Calum Scott The Energy Check Stadium, Glasgow
Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir lineups, team news & head to head

Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir in numbers 100,000 simulations · Championship · Saturday 24 October, 15:00

Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir simulation probabilities
Partick Thistle win67.6%
Draw20.1%
Stenhousemuir win12.4%
Most likely score1-0 (14.8%)
Expected goals1.93 – 0.66
Both teams to score40.7%
Over 1.5 goals72.5%
Over 2.5 goals47.8%
Over 3.5 goals26.4%
Partick Thistle score first71.4%
Stenhousemuir score first21.3%
Partick Thistle clean sheet51.8%
Stenhousemuir clean sheet14.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420600544
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir prediction FAQs

Who will win Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir?

Partick Thistle are favourites. They win 67.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.1% for the draw and 12.4% for Stenhousemuir. Including the draw, Partick Thistle avoid defeat 87.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir?

1-0, which came up in 14.8% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (13.8%) and 1-1 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir?

Both teams score in 40.7% of simulations. Partick Thistle keep a clean sheet 51.8% of the time and Stenhousemuir 14.9%.

How many goals will there be in Partick Thistle vs Stenhousemuir?

The simulations average 2.59 goals: 1.93 for Partick Thistle and 0.66 for Stenhousemuir. Over 1.5 goals lands 72.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 47.8% and over 3.5 goals 26.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.