Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
2. Liga · 100,000 simulations

Šamorín vs Petržalka akadémia prediction

We simulated Šamorín vs Petržalka akadémia 100,000 times. Šamorín won 37,367 of them (37.4%), the draw came up 29.3% of the time and Petržalka akadémia won 33.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.8%, while the likeliest Šamorín win is 2-1 (8.3%). Both teams score in 55.2% of simulations.

Šamorín badge
Šamorín Mestský štadión
1–1 Full time
Petržalka akadémia badge
Petržalka akadémia Away
37.4% 37,367 wins
29.3% Draw
33.4% 33,373 wins
Expected goals
1.38 – 1.29
Likeliest score
1-1 13.8% Top Šamorín win: 2-1 8.3%
Both score
55.2%
Over 2.5
49.6%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 29.3% and gave this exact score 13.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mestský štadión, Šamorín
Šamorín vs Petržalka akadémia live score, stats & lineups

Šamorín vs Petržalka akadémia in numbers 100,000 simulations · 2. Liga · Sunday 11 October, 14:00

Šamorín vs Petržalka akadémia simulation probabilities
Šamorín win37.4%
Draw29.3%
Petržalka akadémia win33.4%
Most likely score1-1 (13.8%)
Expected goals1.38 – 1.29
Both teams to score55.2%
Over 1.5 goals75.8%
Over 2.5 goals49.6%
Over 3.5 goals27.9%
Šamorín score first47.3%
Petržalka akadémia score first43.8%
Šamorín clean sheet28%
Petržalka akadémia clean sheet25.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420590242
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Šamorín vs Petržalka akadémia prediction FAQs

Who will win Šamorín vs Petržalka akadémia?

Šamorín are favourites. They win 37.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.3% for the draw and 33.4% for Petržalka akadémia. Including the draw, Šamorín avoid defeat 66.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Šamorín vs Petržalka akadémia?

1-1, which came up in 13.8% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (8.9%) and 2-1 (8.3%). The likeliest Šamorín win is 2-1 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Šamorín vs Petržalka akadémia?

Both teams score in 55.2% of simulations. Šamorín keep a clean sheet 28% of the time and Petržalka akadémia 25.7%.

How many goals will there be in Šamorín vs Petržalka akadémia?

The simulations average 2.66 goals: 1.38 for Šamorín and 1.29 for Petržalka akadémia. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 49.6% and over 3.5 goals 27.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.