Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Serie C: Girone A · 100,000 simulations

Treviso vs Ospitaletto prediction

We simulated Treviso vs Ospitaletto 100,000 times. Treviso won 38,419 of them (38.4%), the draw came up 32.7% of the time and Ospitaletto won 28.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 15.1%, while the likeliest Treviso win is 1-0 (11%). Both teams score in 46.4% of simulations.

Treviso badge
Treviso Stadio Omobono Tenni
0–1 Full time
Ospitaletto badge
Ospitaletto Away
38.4% 38,419 wins
32.7% Draw
28.9% 28,865 wins
Expected goals
1.21 – 1.02
Likeliest score
1-1 15.1% Top Treviso win: 1-0 11%
Both score
46.4%
Over 2.5
38.5%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Ospitaletto winning 28.9% and gave this exact score 9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Lucio Felice Angelillo Stadio Omobono Tenni, Italy
Treviso vs Ospitaletto live score, stats & lineups

Treviso vs Ospitaletto in numbers 100,000 simulations · Serie C: Girone A · Sunday 11 October, 16:30

Treviso vs Ospitaletto simulation probabilities
Treviso win38.4%
Draw32.7%
Ospitaletto win28.9%
Most likely score1-1 (15.1%)
Expected goals1.21 – 1.02
Both teams to score46.4%
Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals38.5%
Over 3.5 goals18.8%
Treviso score first49.3%
Ospitaletto score first37.8%
Treviso clean sheet36.5%
Ospitaletto clean sheet30.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420664615
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Treviso vs Ospitaletto prediction FAQs

Who will win Treviso vs Ospitaletto?

Treviso are favourites. They win 38.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 32.7% for the draw and 28.9% for Ospitaletto. Including the draw, Treviso avoid defeat 71.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Treviso vs Ospitaletto?

1-1, which came up in 15.1% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (13%) and 1-0 (11%). The likeliest Treviso win is 1-0 (11%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Treviso vs Ospitaletto?

Both teams score in 46.4% of simulations. Treviso keep a clean sheet 36.5% of the time and Ospitaletto 30.2%.

How many goals will there be in Treviso vs Ospitaletto?

The simulations average 2.23 goals: 1.21 for Treviso and 1.02 for Ospitaletto. Over 1.5 goals lands 67% of the time, over 2.5 goals 38.5% and over 3.5 goals 18.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.