Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. Liga · 100,000 simulations

Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach prediction

We simulated Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach 100,000 times. Viktoria Köln won 56,143 of them (56.1%), the draw came up 20.8% of the time and Sonnenhof Großaspach won 23%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.1%), and both teams score in 66.3% of simulations.

Viktoria Köln badge
Viktoria Köln Sportpark Höhenberg
Tomorrow
Sonnenhof Großaspach badge
Sonnenhof Großaspach Away
56.1% 56,143 wins
20.8% Draw
23% 23,017 wins
Expected goals
2.22 – 1.37
Likeliest score
2-1 9.1%
Both score
66.3%
Over 2.5
69.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Cengiz Kabalakli Sportpark Höhenberg, Cologne
Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach lineups, team news & head to head

Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. Liga · Tomorrow, 18:00

Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach simulation probabilities
Viktoria Köln win56.1%
Draw20.8%
Sonnenhof Großaspach win23%
Most likely score2-1 (9.1%)
Expected goals2.22 – 1.37
Both teams to score66.3%
Over 1.5 goals87.4%
Over 2.5 goals69.3%
Over 3.5 goals48.2%
Viktoria Köln score first62.1%
Sonnenhof Großaspach score first34.5%
Viktoria Köln clean sheet25.7%
Sonnenhof Großaspach clean sheet11.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420608264
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach prediction FAQs

Who will win Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach?

Viktoria Köln are favourites. They win 56.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.8% for the draw and 23% for Sonnenhof Großaspach. Including the draw, Viktoria Köln avoid defeat 77% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach?

2-1, which came up in 9.1% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.7%) and 2-0 (6.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach?

Both teams score in 66.3% of simulations. Viktoria Köln keep a clean sheet 25.7% of the time and Sonnenhof Großaspach 11.3%.

How many goals will there be in Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach?

The simulations average 3.60 goals: 2.22 for Viktoria Köln and 1.37 for Sonnenhof Großaspach. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.3% and over 3.5 goals 48.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.