Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Allsvenskan · 100,000 simulations

Örgryte vs Mjällby prediction

We simulated Örgryte vs Mjällby 100,000 times. Mjällby won 45,475 of them (45.5%), the draw came up 25.8% of the time and Örgryte won 28.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.1%, while the likeliest Mjällby win is 1-2 (9.1%). Both teams score in 57.3% of simulations.

Örgryte badge
Örgryte Gamla Ullevi
Thursday 29 October
Mjällby badge
Mjällby Away
28.7% 28,742 wins
25.8% Draw
45.5% 45,475 wins
Expected goals
1.24 – 1.62
Likeliest score
1-1 12.1% Top Mjällby win: 1-2 9.1%
Both score
57.3%
Over 2.5
54.4%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
Örgryte vs Mjällby lineups, team news & head to head

Örgryte vs Mjällby in numbers 100,000 simulations · Allsvenskan · Thursday 29 October, 18:00

Örgryte vs Mjällby simulation probabilities
Örgryte win28.7%
Draw25.8%
Mjällby win45.5%
Most likely score1-1 (12.1%)
Expected goals1.24 – 1.62
Both teams to score57.3%
Over 1.5 goals78.4%
Over 2.5 goals54.4%
Over 3.5 goals32.4%
Örgryte score first41.5%
Mjällby score first51.9%
Örgryte clean sheet20.1%
Mjällby clean sheet29.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420543423
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Örgryte vs Mjällby prediction FAQs

Who will win Örgryte vs Mjällby?

Mjällby are favourites. They win 45.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.8% for the draw and 28.7% for Örgryte. Including the draw, Mjällby avoid defeat 71.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Örgryte vs Mjällby?

1-1, which came up in 12.1% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.1%) and 0-1 (8.6%). The likeliest Mjällby win is 1-2 (9.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Örgryte vs Mjällby?

Both teams score in 57.3% of simulations. Örgryte keep a clean sheet 20.1% of the time and Mjällby 29.2%.

How many goals will there be in Örgryte vs Mjällby?

The simulations average 2.87 goals: 1.24 for Örgryte and 1.62 for Mjällby. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 54.4% and over 3.5 goals 32.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.