Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Europa League · 100,000 simulations

Lech Poznań vs Sunderland prediction

We simulated Lech Poznań vs Sunderland 100,000 times. Sunderland won 53,302 of them (53.3%), the draw came up 23.5% of the time and Lech Poznań won 23.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11%, while the likeliest Sunderland win is 0-1 (10%). Both teams score in 54.8% of simulations.

Lech Poznań badge
Lech Poznań Enea stadion
Tomorrow
Sunderland badge
Sunderland Away
23.2% 23,227 wins
23.5% Draw
53.3% 53,302 wins
Expected goals
1.09 – 1.78
Likeliest score
1-1 11% Top Sunderland win: 0-1 10%
Both score
54.8%
Over 2.5
54.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Balazs Berke Enea stadion, Poznań
Lech Poznań vs Sunderland lineups, team news & head to head

Lech Poznań vs Sunderland in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Europa League · Tomorrow, 17:45

Lech Poznań vs Sunderland simulation probabilities
Lech Poznań win23.2%
Draw23.5%
Sunderland win53.3%
Most likely score1-1 (11%)
Expected goals1.09 – 1.78
Both teams to score54.8%
Over 1.5 goals77.9%
Over 2.5 goals54.5%
Over 3.5 goals32.5%
Lech Poznań score first35.6%
Sunderland score first58.5%
Lech Poznań clean sheet17.2%
Sunderland clean sheet33.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684690
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lech Poznań vs Sunderland prediction FAQs

Who will win Lech Poznań vs Sunderland?

Sunderland are favourites. They win 53.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.5% for the draw and 23.2% for Lech Poznań. Including the draw, Sunderland avoid defeat 76.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lech Poznań vs Sunderland?

1-1, which came up in 11% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (10%) and 1-2 (9.6%). The likeliest Sunderland win is 0-1 (10%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lech Poznań vs Sunderland?

Both teams score in 54.8% of simulations. Lech Poznań keep a clean sheet 17.2% of the time and Sunderland 33.9%.

How many goals will there be in Lech Poznań vs Sunderland?

The simulations average 2.87 goals: 1.09 for Lech Poznań and 1.78 for Sunderland. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 54.5% and over 3.5 goals 32.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.