Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
La Liga · 100,000 simulations

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano prediction

We simulated Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano 100,000 times. Getafe won 37,688 of them (37.7%), the draw came up 31.7% of the time and Rayo Vallecano won 30.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.5%, while the likeliest Getafe win is 1-0 (11.6%). Both teams score in 45.5% of simulations.

Getafe badge
Getafe Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
Monday 19 October
Rayo Vallecano badge
Rayo Vallecano Away
37.7% 37,688 wins
31.7% Draw
30.6% 30,633 wins
Expected goals
1.17 – 1.03
Likeliest score
1-1 14.5% Top Getafe win: 1-0 11.6%
Both score
45.5%
Over 2.5
37.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, Getafe
Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano lineups, team news & head to head

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano in numbers 100,000 simulations · La Liga · Monday 19 October, 20:00

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano simulation probabilities
Getafe win37.7%
Draw31.7%
Rayo Vallecano win30.6%
Most likely score1-1 (14.5%)
Expected goals1.17 – 1.03
Both teams to score45.5%
Over 1.5 goals65.8%
Over 2.5 goals37.9%
Over 3.5 goals18.3%
Getafe score first45.9%
Rayo Vallecano score first41.6%
Getafe clean sheet35.9%
Rayo Vallecano clean sheet31.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420654562
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano prediction FAQs

Who will win Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano?

Getafe are favourites. They win 37.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 31.7% for the draw and 30.6% for Rayo Vallecano. Including the draw, Getafe avoid defeat 69.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano?

1-1, which came up in 14.5% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (12.6%) and 1-0 (11.6%). The likeliest Getafe win is 1-0 (11.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano?

Both teams score in 45.5% of simulations. Getafe keep a clean sheet 35.9% of the time and Rayo Vallecano 31.2%.

How many goals will there be in Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano?

The simulations average 2.21 goals: 1.17 for Getafe and 1.03 for Rayo Vallecano. Over 1.5 goals lands 65.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 37.9% and over 3.5 goals 18.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.