Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
La Liga · 100,000 simulations

Villarreal vs Elche prediction

We simulated Villarreal vs Elche 100,000 times. Villarreal won 62,476 of them (62.5%), the draw came up 20.2% of the time and Elche won 17.3%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.6%), and both teams score in 58.5% of simulations.

Villarreal badge
Villarreal Estadio de la Cerámica
Saturday 17 October
Elche badge
Elche Away
62.5% 62,476 wins
20.2% Draw
17.3% 17,329 wins
Expected goals
2.21 – 1.08
Likeliest score
2-1 9.6%
Both score
58.5%
Over 2.5
63.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
Villarreal vs Elche lineups, team news & head to head

Villarreal vs Elche in numbers 100,000 simulations · La Liga · Saturday 17 October, 15:15

Villarreal vs Elche simulation probabilities
Villarreal win62.5%
Draw20.2%
Elche win17.3%
Most likely score2-1 (9.6%)
Expected goals2.21 – 1.08
Both teams to score58.5%
Over 1.5 goals84%
Over 2.5 goals63.5%
Over 3.5 goals41.7%
Villarreal score first67%
Elche score first29.1%
Villarreal clean sheet34.4%
Elche clean sheet11.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420654556
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Villarreal vs Elche prediction FAQs

Who will win Villarreal vs Elche?

Villarreal are favourites. They win 62.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.2% for the draw and 17.3% for Elche. Including the draw, Villarreal avoid defeat 82.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Villarreal vs Elche?

2-1, which came up in 9.6% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (9.2%) and 2-0 (9.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Villarreal vs Elche?

Both teams score in 58.5% of simulations. Villarreal keep a clean sheet 34.4% of the time and Elche 11.4%.

How many goals will there be in Villarreal vs Elche?

The simulations average 3.29 goals: 2.21 for Villarreal and 1.08 for Elche. Over 1.5 goals lands 84% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.5% and over 3.5 goals 41.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.