Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
La Liga · 100,000 simulations

Osasuna vs Racing Santander prediction

We simulated Osasuna vs Racing Santander 100,000 times. Osasuna won 51,826 of them (51.8%), the draw came up 25.8% of the time and Racing Santander won 22.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12%, while the likeliest Osasuna win is 2-1 (9.6%). Both teams score in 58.9% of simulations.

Osasuna badge
Osasuna Estadio El Sadar
Sunday 18 October
Racing Santander badge
Racing Santander Away
51.8% 51,826 wins
25.8% Draw
22.4% 22,381 wins
Expected goals
1.85 – 1.16
Likeliest score
1-1 12% Top Osasuna win: 2-1 9.6%
Both score
58.9%
Over 2.5
57.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio El Sadar, Pamplona
Osasuna vs Racing Santander lineups, team news & head to head

Osasuna vs Racing Santander in numbers 100,000 simulations · La Liga · Sunday 18 October, 13:00

Osasuna vs Racing Santander simulation probabilities
Osasuna win51.8%
Draw25.8%
Racing Santander win22.4%
Most likely score1-1 (12%)
Expected goals1.85 – 1.16
Both teams to score58.9%
Over 1.5 goals81.5%
Over 2.5 goals57.7%
Over 3.5 goals35.6%
Osasuna score first53.2%
Racing Santander score first40.2%
Osasuna clean sheet31.7%
Racing Santander clean sheet16.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420654588
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Osasuna vs Racing Santander prediction FAQs

Who will win Osasuna vs Racing Santander?

Osasuna are favourites. They win 51.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.8% for the draw and 22.4% for Racing Santander. Including the draw, Osasuna avoid defeat 77.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Osasuna vs Racing Santander?

1-1, which came up in 12% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.6%) and 2-0 (8.4%). The likeliest Osasuna win is 2-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Osasuna vs Racing Santander?

Both teams score in 58.9% of simulations. Osasuna keep a clean sheet 31.7% of the time and Racing Santander 16.1%.

How many goals will there be in Osasuna vs Racing Santander?

The simulations average 3.01 goals: 1.85 for Osasuna and 1.16 for Racing Santander. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 57.7% and over 3.5 goals 35.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.