Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
MLS · 100,000 simulations

Cincinnati vs DC United prediction

We simulated Cincinnati vs DC United 100,000 times. Cincinnati won 60,880 of them (60.9%), the draw came up 19% of the time and DC United won 20.1%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.8%), and both teams score in 68.5% of simulations.

Cincinnati badge
Cincinnati TQL Stadium
Tomorrow
DC United badge
DC United Away
60.9% 60,880 wins
19% Draw
20.1% 20,135 wins
Expected goals
2.48 – 1.39
Likeliest score
2-1 8.8%
Both score
68.5%
Over 2.5
73.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Timothy Ford TQL Stadium, United States
Cincinnati vs DC United lineups, team news & head to head

Cincinnati vs DC United in numbers 100,000 simulations · MLS · Tomorrow, 00:00

Cincinnati vs DC United simulation probabilities
Cincinnati win60.9%
Draw19%
DC United win20.1%
Most likely score2-1 (8.8%)
Expected goals2.48 – 1.39
Both teams to score68.5%
Over 1.5 goals89.8%
Over 2.5 goals73.8%
Over 3.5 goals53.8%
Cincinnati score first60.7%
DC United score first37%
Cincinnati clean sheet25.4%
DC United clean sheet8.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420510272
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Cincinnati vs DC United prediction FAQs

Who will win Cincinnati vs DC United?

Cincinnati are favourites. They win 60.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19% for the draw and 20.1% for DC United. Including the draw, Cincinnati avoid defeat 79.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Cincinnati vs DC United?

2-1, which came up in 8.8% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (7.5%) and 3-1 (7.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Cincinnati vs DC United?

Both teams score in 68.5% of simulations. Cincinnati keep a clean sheet 25.4% of the time and DC United 8.7%.

How many goals will there be in Cincinnati vs DC United?

The simulations average 3.87 goals: 2.48 for Cincinnati and 1.39 for DC United. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.8% and over 3.5 goals 53.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.