Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
EFL League Two · 100,000 simulations

Oldham Athletic vs Crawley Town prediction

We simulated Oldham Athletic vs Crawley Town 100,000 times. Oldham Athletic won 60,469 of them (60.5%), the draw came up 20.6% of the time and Crawley Town won 19%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.6%), and both teams score in 59.5% of simulations.

Oldham Athletic badge
Oldham Athletic Boundary Park
Saturday 31 October
Crawley Town badge
Crawley Town Away
60.5% 60,469 wins
20.6% Draw
19% 18,982 wins
Expected goals
2.16 – 1.13
Likeliest score
2-1 9.6%
Both score
59.5%
Over 2.5
63.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Boundary Park, Oldham
Oldham Athletic vs Crawley Town lineups, team news & head to head

Oldham Athletic vs Crawley Town in numbers 100,000 simulations · EFL League Two · Saturday 31 October, 15:00

Oldham Athletic vs Crawley Town simulation probabilities
Oldham Athletic win60.5%
Draw20.6%
Crawley Town win19%
Most likely score2-1 (9.6%)
Expected goals2.16 – 1.13
Both teams to score59.5%
Over 1.5 goals83.9%
Over 2.5 goals63.5%
Over 3.5 goals41.7%
Oldham Athletic score first60.6%
Crawley Town score first35.3%
Oldham Athletic clean sheet32.7%
Crawley Town clean sheet11.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420646566
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Oldham Athletic vs Crawley Town prediction FAQs

Who will win Oldham Athletic vs Crawley Town?

Oldham Athletic are favourites. They win 60.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.6% for the draw and 19% for Crawley Town. Including the draw, Oldham Athletic avoid defeat 81% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Oldham Athletic vs Crawley Town?

2-1, which came up in 9.6% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (9.3%) and 2-0 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Oldham Athletic vs Crawley Town?

Both teams score in 59.5% of simulations. Oldham Athletic keep a clean sheet 32.7% of the time and Crawley Town 11.9%.

How many goals will there be in Oldham Athletic vs Crawley Town?

The simulations average 3.29 goals: 2.16 for Oldham Athletic and 1.13 for Crawley Town. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.5% and over 3.5 goals 41.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.