Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Netherlands Eredivisie · 100,000 simulations

ADO Den Haag vs PSV prediction

We simulated ADO Den Haag vs PSV 100,000 times. PSV won 72,708 of them (72.7%), the draw came up 14.7% of the time and ADO Den Haag won 12.6%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.4%), and both teams score in 63.3% of simulations.

ADO Den Haag badge
ADO Den Haag WerkTalent Stadion
Saturday 17 October
PSV badge
PSV Away
12.6% 12,627 wins
14.7% Draw
72.7% 72,708 wins
Expected goals
1.13 – 2.87
Likeliest score
1-2 8.4%
Both score
63.3%
Over 2.5
75.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Martin van den Kerkhof WerkTalent Stadion, Den Haag
ADO Den Haag vs PSV lineups, team news & head to head

ADO Den Haag vs PSV in numbers 100,000 simulations · Netherlands Eredivisie · Saturday 17 October, 15:30

ADO Den Haag vs PSV simulation probabilities
ADO Den Haag win12.6%
Draw14.7%
PSV win72.7%
Most likely score1-2 (8.4%)
Expected goals1.13 – 2.87
Both teams to score63.3%
Over 1.5 goals90.4%
Over 2.5 goals75.7%
Over 3.5 goals56.3%
ADO Den Haag score first31.1%
PSV score first66.8%
ADO Den Haag clean sheet6%
PSV clean sheet32.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420609657
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

ADO Den Haag vs PSV prediction FAQs

Who will win ADO Den Haag vs PSV?

PSV are favourites. They win 72.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 14.7% for the draw and 12.6% for ADO Den Haag. Including the draw, PSV avoid defeat 87.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in ADO Den Haag vs PSV?

1-2, which came up in 8.4% of simulations. Next are 1-3 (7.9%) and 0-2 (7.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in ADO Den Haag vs PSV?

Both teams score in 63.3% of simulations. ADO Den Haag keep a clean sheet 6% of the time and PSV 32.5%.

How many goals will there be in ADO Den Haag vs PSV?

The simulations average 4.00 goals: 1.13 for ADO Den Haag and 2.87 for PSV. Over 1.5 goals lands 90.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 75.7% and over 3.5 goals 56.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.