Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Netherlands Eredivisie · 100,000 simulations

FC Twente vs FC Utrecht prediction

We simulated FC Twente vs FC Utrecht 100,000 times. FC Twente won 71,070 of them (71.1%), the draw came up 16.6% of the time and FC Utrecht won 12.4%. The most likely score is 2-0 (9.7%), and both teams score in 56.5% of simulations.

FC Twente badge
FC Twente De Grolsch Veste
Sunday 18 October
FC Utrecht badge
FC Utrecht Away
71.1% 71,070 wins
16.6% Draw
12.4% 12,347 wins
Expected goals
2.54 – 0.96
Likeliest score
2-0 9.7%
Both score
56.5%
Over 2.5
67.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Allard Lindhout De Grolsch Veste, Enschede
FC Twente vs FC Utrecht lineups, team news & head to head

FC Twente vs FC Utrecht in numbers 100,000 simulations · Netherlands Eredivisie · Sunday 18 October, 19:00

FC Twente vs FC Utrecht simulation probabilities
FC Twente win71.1%
Draw16.6%
FC Utrecht win12.4%
Most likely score2-0 (9.7%)
Expected goals2.54 – 0.96
Both teams to score56.5%
Over 1.5 goals86.1%
Over 2.5 goals67.5%
Over 3.5 goals46.2%
FC Twente score first69.7%
FC Utrecht score first27%
FC Twente clean sheet38.5%
FC Utrecht clean sheet8.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420609656
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

FC Twente vs FC Utrecht prediction FAQs

Who will win FC Twente vs FC Utrecht?

FC Twente are favourites. They win 71.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 16.6% for the draw and 12.4% for FC Utrecht. Including the draw, FC Twente avoid defeat 87.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in FC Twente vs FC Utrecht?

2-0, which came up in 9.7% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.2%) and 3-0 (8.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in FC Twente vs FC Utrecht?

Both teams score in 56.5% of simulations. FC Twente keep a clean sheet 38.5% of the time and FC Utrecht 8.3%.

How many goals will there be in FC Twente vs FC Utrecht?

The simulations average 3.50 goals: 2.54 for FC Twente and 0.96 for FC Utrecht. Over 1.5 goals lands 86.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 67.5% and over 3.5 goals 46.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.