Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
EFL League Two · 100,000 simulations

Chesterfield vs Crewe Alexandra prediction

We simulated Chesterfield vs Crewe Alexandra 100,000 times. Chesterfield won 58,253 of them (58.3%), the draw came up 22.6% of the time and Crewe Alexandra won 19.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.6%, while the likeliest Chesterfield win is 1-0 (10%). Both teams score in 54% of simulations.

Chesterfield badge
Chesterfield Technique Stadium
Saturday 24 October
Crewe Alexandra badge
Crewe Alexandra Away
58.3% 58,253 wins
22.6% Draw
19.1% 19,104 wins
Expected goals
1.92 – 1.00
Likeliest score
1-1 10.6% Top Chesterfield win: 1-0 10%
Both score
54%
Over 2.5
55.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Technique Stadium, Chesterfield
Chesterfield vs Crewe Alexandra lineups, team news & head to head

Chesterfield vs Crewe Alexandra in numbers 100,000 simulations · EFL League Two · Saturday 24 October, 15:00

Chesterfield vs Crewe Alexandra simulation probabilities
Chesterfield win58.3%
Draw22.6%
Crewe Alexandra win19.1%
Most likely score1-1 (10.6%)
Expected goals1.92 – 1.00
Both teams to score54%
Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals55.8%
Over 3.5 goals33.7%
Chesterfield score first61.8%
Crewe Alexandra score first32.3%
Chesterfield clean sheet37%
Crewe Alexandra clean sheet15%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420646557
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Chesterfield vs Crewe Alexandra prediction FAQs

Who will win Chesterfield vs Crewe Alexandra?

Chesterfield are favourites. They win 58.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.6% for the draw and 19.1% for Crewe Alexandra. Including the draw, Chesterfield avoid defeat 80.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Chesterfield vs Crewe Alexandra?

1-1, which came up in 10.6% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10%) and 2-0 (9.8%). The likeliest Chesterfield win is 1-0 (10%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Chesterfield vs Crewe Alexandra?

Both teams score in 54% of simulations. Chesterfield keep a clean sheet 37% of the time and Crewe Alexandra 15%.

How many goals will there be in Chesterfield vs Crewe Alexandra?

The simulations average 2.93 goals: 1.92 for Chesterfield and 1.00 for Crewe Alexandra. Over 1.5 goals lands 79% of the time, over 2.5 goals 55.8% and over 3.5 goals 33.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.