Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Bundesliga · 100,000 simulations

Elversberg vs FC Augsburg prediction

We simulated Elversberg vs FC Augsburg 100,000 times. Elversberg won 43,590 of them (43.6%), the draw came up 24.3% of the time and FC Augsburg won 32.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.1%, while the likeliest Elversberg win is 2-1 (8.4%). Both teams score in 70% of simulations.

Elversberg badge
Elversberg URSAPHARM-Arena an der Kaiserlinde
Saturday 17 October
FC Augsburg badge
FC Augsburg Away
43.6% 43,590 wins
24.3% Draw
32.1% 32,074 wins
Expected goals
1.94 – 1.65
Likeliest score
1-1 10.1% Top Elversberg win: 2-1 8.4%
Both score
70%
Over 2.5
69.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated URSAPHARM-Arena an der Kaiserlinde, Spiesen-Elversberg
Elversberg vs FC Augsburg lineups, team news & head to head

Elversberg vs FC Augsburg in numbers 100,000 simulations · Bundesliga · Saturday 17 October, 14:30

Elversberg vs FC Augsburg simulation probabilities
Elversberg win43.6%
Draw24.3%
FC Augsburg win32.1%
Most likely score1-1 (10.1%)
Expected goals1.94 – 1.65
Both teams to score70%
Over 1.5 goals88.4%
Over 2.5 goals69.3%
Over 3.5 goals48.3%
Elversberg score first53.6%
FC Augsburg score first42.2%
Elversberg clean sheet19.6%
FC Augsburg clean sheet14.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420679083
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Elversberg vs FC Augsburg prediction FAQs

Who will win Elversberg vs FC Augsburg?

Elversberg are favourites. They win 43.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.3% for the draw and 32.1% for FC Augsburg. Including the draw, Elversberg avoid defeat 67.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Elversberg vs FC Augsburg?

1-1, which came up in 10.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.4%) and 1-2 (7.2%). The likeliest Elversberg win is 2-1 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Elversberg vs FC Augsburg?

Both teams score in 70% of simulations. Elversberg keep a clean sheet 19.6% of the time and FC Augsburg 14.8%.

How many goals will there be in Elversberg vs FC Augsburg?

The simulations average 3.60 goals: 1.94 for Elversberg and 1.65 for FC Augsburg. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.3% and over 3.5 goals 48.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.