Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 1 · 100,000 simulations

Le Mans vs Toulouse prediction

We simulated Le Mans vs Toulouse 100,000 times. Toulouse won 37,556 of them (37.6%), the draw came up 26.1% of the time and Le Mans won 36.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.1%, while the likeliest Toulouse win is 1-2 (8.3%). Both teams score in 60.2% of simulations.

Le Mans badge
Le Mans Stade de La Pincenardière
Friday 16 October
Toulouse badge
Toulouse Away
36.3% 36,337 wins
26.1% Draw
37.6% 37,556 wins
Expected goals
1.47 – 1.50
Likeliest score
1-1 12.1% Top Toulouse win: 1-2 8.3%
Both score
60.2%
Over 2.5
56.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade de La Pincenardière, Mulsanne
Le Mans vs Toulouse lineups, team news & head to head

Le Mans vs Toulouse in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 1 · Friday 16 October, 19:45

Le Mans vs Toulouse simulation probabilities
Le Mans win36.3%
Draw26.1%
Toulouse win37.6%
Most likely score1-1 (12.1%)
Expected goals1.47 – 1.50
Both teams to score60.2%
Over 1.5 goals80.3%
Over 2.5 goals56.9%
Over 3.5 goals34.8%
Le Mans score first48.7%
Toulouse score first45.1%
Le Mans clean sheet22.7%
Toulouse clean sheet23.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420660797
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Le Mans vs Toulouse prediction FAQs

Who will win Le Mans vs Toulouse?

Toulouse are favourites. They win 37.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.1% for the draw and 36.3% for Le Mans. Including the draw, Toulouse avoid defeat 63.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Le Mans vs Toulouse?

1-1, which came up in 12.1% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.3%) and 2-1 (8.2%). The likeliest Toulouse win is 1-2 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Le Mans vs Toulouse?

Both teams score in 60.2% of simulations. Le Mans keep a clean sheet 22.7% of the time and Toulouse 23.3%.

How many goals will there be in Le Mans vs Toulouse?

The simulations average 2.98 goals: 1.47 for Le Mans and 1.50 for Toulouse. Over 1.5 goals lands 80.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 56.9% and over 3.5 goals 34.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.