Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 1 · 100,000 simulations

Lorient vs Monaco prediction

We simulated Lorient vs Monaco 100,000 times. Monaco won 42,480 of them (42.5%), the draw came up 28.6% of the time and Lorient won 29%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.5%, while the likeliest Monaco win is 0-1 (8.9%). Both teams score in 54.6% of simulations.

Lorient badge
Lorient Stade Yves Allainmat - Le Moustoir
Sunday 18 October
Monaco badge
Monaco Away
29% 28,965 wins
28.6% Draw
42.5% 42,480 wins
Expected goals
1.19 – 1.48
Likeliest score
1-1 13.5% Top Monaco win: 0-1 8.9%
Both score
54.6%
Over 2.5
49.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade Yves Allainmat - Le Moustoir, Lorient
Lorient vs Monaco lineups, team news & head to head

Lorient vs Monaco in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 1 · Sunday 18 October, 16:15

Lorient vs Monaco simulation probabilities
Lorient win29%
Draw28.6%
Monaco win42.5%
Most likely score1-1 (13.5%)
Expected goals1.19 – 1.48
Both teams to score54.6%
Over 1.5 goals75.7%
Over 2.5 goals49.6%
Over 3.5 goals27.9%
Lorient score first37.3%
Monaco score first54.1%
Lorient clean sheet23.2%
Monaco clean sheet30.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420660874
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lorient vs Monaco prediction FAQs

Who will win Lorient vs Monaco?

Monaco are favourites. They win 42.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 28.6% for the draw and 29% for Lorient. Including the draw, Monaco avoid defeat 71% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lorient vs Monaco?

1-1, which came up in 13.5% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (8.9%) and 1-2 (8.9%). The likeliest Monaco win is 0-1 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lorient vs Monaco?

Both teams score in 54.6% of simulations. Lorient keep a clean sheet 23.2% of the time and Monaco 30.9%.

How many goals will there be in Lorient vs Monaco?

The simulations average 2.67 goals: 1.19 for Lorient and 1.48 for Monaco. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 49.6% and over 3.5 goals 27.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.