Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Serie A · 100,000 simulations

Monza vs Cagliari prediction

We simulated Monza vs Cagliari 100,000 times. Monza won 40,779 of them (40.8%), the draw came up 28.8% of the time and Cagliari won 30.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.6%, while the likeliest Monza win is 1-0 (9%). Both teams score in 54% of simulations.

Monza badge
Monza U-Power Stadium
Monday 19 October
Cagliari badge
Cagliari Away
40.8% 40,779 wins
28.8% Draw
30.5% 30,447 wins
Expected goals
1.43 – 1.20
Likeliest score
1-1 13.6% Top Monza win: 1-0 9%
Both score
54%
Over 2.5
48.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated U-Power Stadium, Monza
Monza vs Cagliari lineups, team news & head to head

Monza vs Cagliari in numbers 100,000 simulations · Serie A · Monday 19 October, 17:30

Monza vs Cagliari simulation probabilities
Monza win40.8%
Draw28.8%
Cagliari win30.5%
Most likely score1-1 (13.6%)
Expected goals1.43 – 1.20
Both teams to score54%
Over 1.5 goals74.8%
Over 2.5 goals48.7%
Over 3.5 goals27.1%
Monza score first47%
Cagliari score first44.2%
Monza clean sheet30.5%
Cagliari clean sheet24.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420668834
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Monza vs Cagliari prediction FAQs

Who will win Monza vs Cagliari?

Monza are favourites. They win 40.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 28.8% for the draw and 30.5% for Cagliari. Including the draw, Monza avoid defeat 69.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Monza vs Cagliari?

1-1, which came up in 13.6% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (9%) and 0-0 (8.9%). The likeliest Monza win is 1-0 (9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Monza vs Cagliari?

Both teams score in 54% of simulations. Monza keep a clean sheet 30.5% of the time and Cagliari 24.4%.

How many goals will there be in Monza vs Cagliari?

The simulations average 2.63 goals: 1.43 for Monza and 1.20 for Cagliari. Over 1.5 goals lands 74.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 48.7% and over 3.5 goals 27.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.