Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Serie A · 100,000 simulations

Parma vs Torino prediction

We simulated Parma vs Torino 100,000 times. Torino won 35,931 of them (35.9%), the draw came up 31.3% of the time and Parma won 32.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.5%, while the likeliest Torino win is 0-1 (10.5%). Both teams score in 47.3% of simulations.

Parma badge
Parma Stadio Ennio Tardini
Monday 19 October
Torino badge
Torino Away
32.7% 32,728 wins
31.3% Draw
35.9% 35,931 wins
Expected goals
1.11 – 1.17
Likeliest score
1-1 14.5% Top Torino win: 0-1 10.5%
Both score
47.3%
Over 2.5
39.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadio Ennio Tardini, Italy
Parma vs Torino lineups, team news & head to head

Parma vs Torino in numbers 100,000 simulations · Serie A · Monday 19 October, 19:45

Parma vs Torino simulation probabilities
Parma win32.7%
Draw31.3%
Torino win35.9%
Most likely score1-1 (14.5%)
Expected goals1.11 – 1.17
Both teams to score47.3%
Over 1.5 goals67.7%
Over 2.5 goals39.9%
Over 3.5 goals19.9%
Parma score first43.4%
Torino score first45%
Parma clean sheet31.3%
Torino clean sheet33.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420668998
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Parma vs Torino prediction FAQs

Who will win Parma vs Torino?

Torino are favourites. They win 35.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 31.3% for the draw and 32.7% for Parma. Including the draw, Torino avoid defeat 67.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Parma vs Torino?

1-1, which came up in 14.5% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (11.9%) and 0-1 (10.5%). The likeliest Torino win is 0-1 (10.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Parma vs Torino?

Both teams score in 47.3% of simulations. Parma keep a clean sheet 31.3% of the time and Torino 33.3%.

How many goals will there be in Parma vs Torino?

The simulations average 2.28 goals: 1.11 for Parma and 1.17 for Torino. Over 1.5 goals lands 67.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 39.9% and over 3.5 goals 19.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.