Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Bundesliga · 100,000 simulations

SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München prediction

We simulated SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München 100,000 times. FC Bayern München won 64,763 of them (64.8%), the draw came up 17.5% of the time and SC Freiburg won 17.8%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.8%), and both teams score in 66.6% of simulations.

SC Freiburg badge
SC Freiburg Europa-Park Stadion
Sunday 25 October
FC Bayern München badge
FC Bayern München Away
17.8% 17,754 wins
17.5% Draw
64.8% 64,763 wins
Expected goals
1.30 – 2.58
Likeliest score
1-2 8.8%
Both score
66.6%
Over 2.5
73.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Europa-Park Stadion, Freiburg im Breisgau
SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München lineups, team news & head to head

SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München in numbers 100,000 simulations · Bundesliga · Sunday 25 October, 16:30

SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München simulation probabilities
SC Freiburg win17.8%
Draw17.5%
FC Bayern München win64.8%
Most likely score1-2 (8.8%)
Expected goals1.30 – 2.58
Both teams to score66.6%
Over 1.5 goals89.6%
Over 2.5 goals73.9%
Over 3.5 goals54%
SC Freiburg score first35.4%
FC Bayern München score first62.6%
SC Freiburg clean sheet7.9%
FC Bayern München clean sheet27.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420679110
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München prediction FAQs

Who will win SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München?

FC Bayern München are favourites. They win 64.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 17.5% for the draw and 17.8% for SC Freiburg. Including the draw, FC Bayern München avoid defeat 82.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München?

1-2, which came up in 8.8% of simulations. Next are 1-3 (7.5%) and 1-1 (7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München?

Both teams score in 66.6% of simulations. SC Freiburg keep a clean sheet 7.9% of the time and FC Bayern München 27.7%.

How many goals will there be in SC Freiburg vs FC Bayern München?

The simulations average 3.88 goals: 1.30 for SC Freiburg and 2.58 for FC Bayern München. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.9% and over 3.5 goals 54%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.