Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki 100,000 times. Kashima Antlers won 66,452 of them (66.5%), the draw came up 19.9% of the time and V-Varen Nagasaki won 13.7%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.5%), and both teams score in 49.9% of simulations.
| Kashima Antlers win | 66.5% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 19.9% |
| V-Varen Nagasaki win | 13.7% |
| Most likely score | 2-0 (11.5%) |
| Expected goals | 2.13 – 0.84 |
| Both teams to score | 49.9% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79.4% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56.7% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 34.6% |
| Kashima Antlers score first | 66% |
| V-Varen Nagasaki score first | 28.6% |
| Kashima Antlers clean sheet | 43.3% |
| V-Varen Nagasaki clean sheet | 12.3% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420605596 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Kashima Antlers are favourites. They win 66.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.9% for the draw and 13.7% for V-Varen Nagasaki. Including the draw, Kashima Antlers avoid defeat 86.3% of the time.
2-0, which came up in 11.5% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10.8%) and 2-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 49.9% of simulations. Kashima Antlers keep a clean sheet 43.3% of the time and V-Varen Nagasaki 12.3%.
The simulations average 2.97 goals: 2.13 for Kashima Antlers and 0.84 for V-Varen Nagasaki. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 56.7% and over 3.5 goals 34.6%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.