Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
J1 League · 100,000 simulations

Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki prediction

We simulated Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki 100,000 times. Kashima Antlers won 66,452 of them (66.5%), the draw came up 19.9% of the time and V-Varen Nagasaki won 13.7%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.5%), and both teams score in 49.9% of simulations.

Kashima Antlers badge
Kashima Antlers Kashima Soccer Stadium
Saturday 17 October
V-Varen Nagasaki badge
V-Varen Nagasaki Away
66.5% 66,452 wins
19.9% Draw
13.7% 13,700 wins
Expected goals
2.13 – 0.84
Likeliest score
2-0 11.5%
Both score
49.9%
Over 2.5
56.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Kashima Soccer Stadium, Kashima
Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki lineups, team news & head to head

Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki in numbers 100,000 simulations · J1 League · Saturday 17 October, 07:00

Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki simulation probabilities
Kashima Antlers win66.5%
Draw19.9%
V-Varen Nagasaki win13.7%
Most likely score2-0 (11.5%)
Expected goals2.13 – 0.84
Both teams to score49.9%
Over 1.5 goals79.4%
Over 2.5 goals56.7%
Over 3.5 goals34.6%
Kashima Antlers score first66%
V-Varen Nagasaki score first28.6%
Kashima Antlers clean sheet43.3%
V-Varen Nagasaki clean sheet12.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420605596
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki prediction FAQs

Who will win Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki?

Kashima Antlers are favourites. They win 66.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.9% for the draw and 13.7% for V-Varen Nagasaki. Including the draw, Kashima Antlers avoid defeat 86.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki?

2-0, which came up in 11.5% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10.8%) and 2-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki?

Both teams score in 49.9% of simulations. Kashima Antlers keep a clean sheet 43.3% of the time and V-Varen Nagasaki 12.3%.

How many goals will there be in Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki?

The simulations average 2.97 goals: 2.13 for Kashima Antlers and 0.84 for V-Varen Nagasaki. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 56.7% and over 3.5 goals 34.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.