Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
J1 League · 100,000 simulations

Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka prediction

We simulated Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka 100,000 times. Shimizu S-Pulse won 43,374 of them (43.4%), the draw came up 27.2% of the time and Gamba Osaka won 29.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.9%, while the likeliest Shimizu S-Pulse win is 1-0 (9.3%). Both teams score in 54.5% of simulations.

Shimizu S-Pulse badge
Shimizu S-Pulse Iwagin Stadium
Saturday 17 October
Gamba Osaka badge
Gamba Osaka Away
43.4% 43,374 wins
27.2% Draw
29.4% 29,389 wins
Expected goals
1.50 – 1.19
Likeliest score
1-1 12.9% Top Shimizu win: 1-0 9.3%
Both score
54.5%
Over 2.5
50.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Iwagin Stadium, Morioka
Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka lineups, team news & head to head

Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka in numbers 100,000 simulations · J1 League · Saturday 17 October, 05:00

Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka simulation probabilities
Shimizu S-Pulse win43.4%
Draw27.2%
Gamba Osaka win29.4%
Most likely score1-1 (12.9%)
Expected goals1.50 – 1.19
Both teams to score54.5%
Over 1.5 goals75.6%
Over 2.5 goals50.3%
Over 3.5 goals28.5%
Shimizu S-Pulse score first51.6%
Gamba Osaka score first40.5%
Shimizu S-Pulse clean sheet30.7%
Gamba Osaka clean sheet22.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420605655
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka prediction FAQs

Who will win Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka?

Shimizu S-Pulse are favourites. They win 43.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.2% for the draw and 29.4% for Gamba Osaka. Including the draw, Shimizu S-Pulse avoid defeat 70.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka?

1-1, which came up in 12.9% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (9.3%) and 2-1 (8.9%). The likeliest Shimizu S-Pulse win is 1-0 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka?

Both teams score in 54.5% of simulations. Shimizu S-Pulse keep a clean sheet 30.7% of the time and Gamba Osaka 22.7%.

How many goals will there be in Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka?

The simulations average 2.69 goals: 1.50 for Shimizu S-Pulse and 1.19 for Gamba Osaka. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 50.3% and over 3.5 goals 28.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.