#TeamPGxG/90+/-
1Sporting Cristal101021.942.19-11.9
2Palmeiras121721.121.76-4.1
3Independiente del Valle101618.21.82-2.2
4Deportes Tolima121116.51.38-5.5
5Estudiantes121215.531.29-3.5
6Flamengo111713.81.25+3.2
7LDU Quito101212.831.28-0.8
8Cruzeiro81012.441.56-2.4
9Juventud6812.032.01-4
10Rosario Central8911.551.44-2.6
11Fluminense121311.430.95+1.6
12Barcelona Guayaquil10511.291.13-6.3
13Independiente Rivadavia81611.21.4+4.8
14Deportivo Táchira43112.75-8
15Platense101110.541.05+0.5
16Corinthians101010.51.05-0.5
172 de Mayo4410.332.58-6.3
18Coquimbo Unido899.821.23-0.8
19Boca Juniors669.021.5-3
20Mirassol888.641.08-0.6
21Carabobo458.362.09-3.4
22Universidad Católica897.870.98+1.1
23O'Higgins437.731.93-4.7
24Independiente Medellín9117.690.85+3.3
25Bahia227.13.55-5.1
26Argentinos Juniors216.693.35-5.7
27Always Ready676.661.11+0.3
28The Strongest226.513.26-4.5
29Club Bolívar666.441.07-0.4
30Lanús636.331.06-3.3
31Universidad Católica246.323.16-2.3
32Cerro Porteño876.190.77+0.8
33UCV676.181.03+0.8
34Junior FC656.121.02-1.1
35Libertad645.390.9-1.4
36Peñarol644.970.83-1
37Cusco FC644.930.82-0.9
38Alianza Lima214.872.44-3.9
39Nacional674.850.81+2.2
40Universitario654.490.75+0.5
41Santa Fe664.140.69+1.9
42Botafogo433.920.98-0.9
43Deportivo La Guaira663.590.6+2.4
44Guaraní212.851.43-1.9
45Huachipato212.591.3-1.6
46Nacional Potosí212.291.15-1.3
47Liverpool211.660.83-0.7
#TeamPGAxGA/90+/-
1Nacional Potosí221.830.92+0.2
2Liverpool222.071.04-0.1
3Huachipato232.181.09+0.8
4Guaraní222.771.39-0.8
5Alianza Lima223.261.63-1.3
6Botafogo433.960.99-1
7Boca Juniors654.350.73+0.7
8Universitario665.460.91+0.5
9Bahia225.662.83-3.7
10Lanús675.991+1
11Santa Fe676.041.01+1
12Argentinos Juniors216.523.26-5.5
13Platense10116.690.67+4.3
14Corinthians1066.720.67-0.7
15The Strongest226.793.4-4.8
16Rosario Central827.030.88-5
17Universidad Católica247.313.66-3.3
18Club Bolívar687.311.22+0.7
19Independiente Rivadavia877.440.93-0.4
20Peñarol687.731.29+0.3
21Coquimbo Unido877.850.98-0.9
22Cusco FC6127.861.31+4.1
23Independiente del Valle10107.930.79+2.1
24Nacional697.931.32+1.1
25Mirassol858.031-3
26Estudiantes1278.880.74-1.9
27Cruzeiro869.061.13-3.1
28Junior FC6119.171.53+1.8
29Palmeiras12119.290.77+1.7
30Carabobo439.432.36-6.4
31Fluminense12129.710.81+2.3
32O'Higgins449.872.47-5.9
33Cerro Porteño8410.051.26-6.1
34Juventud6810.491.75-2.5
35Deportivo La Guaira61310.591.77+2.4
36Independiente Medellín91110.621.18+0.4
37Always Ready6910.661.78-1.7
38Libertad61310.831.81+2.2
39Flamengo11511.341.03-6.3
40Universidad Católica8811.631.45-3.6
41Deportivo Táchira4312.143.04-9.1
42LDU Quito10912.431.24-3.4
432 de Mayo4312.623.16-9.6
44UCV61112.752.13-1.8
45Deportes Tolima121215.251.27-3.3
46Barcelona Guayaquil101420.972.1-7
47Sporting Cristal101321.952.2-9
#TeamPPTSxPTS/90+/-
1Palmeiras122123.81.98-2.8
2Estudiantes121920.421.7-1.4
3Independiente del Valle102019.731.97+0.3
4Deportes Tolima121416.671.39-2.7
5Fluminense121616.631.39-0.6
6Flamengo112316.191.47+6.8
7Platense101516.121.61-1.1
8Corinthians101615.851.59+0.2
9LDU Quito101714.151.42+2.9
10Sporting Cristal101113.791.38-2.8
11Rosario Central81413.731.72+0.3
12Cruzeiro81213.461.68-1.5
13Independiente Rivadavia81812.71.59+5.3
14Coquimbo Unido81212.631.58-0.6
15Mirassol81411.451.43+2.6
16Independiente Medellín91510.991.22+4
17Boca Juniors6710.881.81-3.9
18Juventud689.181.53-1.2
19Cerro Porteño8148.761.1+5.2
20Barcelona Guayaquil10108.670.87+1.3
21Universidad Católica8148.551.07+5.5
22Lanús698.391.4+0.6
23Club Bolívar658.071.35-3.1
24Universitario667.371.23-1.4
25Peñarol636.421.07-3.4
26Santa Fe686.41.07+1.6
27Nacional686.351.06+1.7
28Junior FC646.151.03-2.2
29Cusco FC615.971-5
30Always Ready635.910.99-2.9
31Botafogo445.741.44-1.7
32Libertad605.130.86-5.1
33UCV695.050.84+4
34Carabobo4951.25+4
35Deportivo Táchira464.791.2+1.2
36O'Higgins464.531.13+1.5
372 de Mayo464.481.12+1.5
38Deportivo La Guaira633.910.65-0.9
39Alianza Lima213.781.89-2.8
40Bahia233.291.65-0.3
41Huachipato202.911.46-2.9
42The Strongest232.891.45+0.1
43Nacional Potosí232.81.4+0.2
44Guaraní212.661.33-1.7
45Argentinos Juniors232.461.23+0.5
46Liverpool212.381.19-1.4
47Universidad Católica232.361.18+0.6
#TeamPxGxGAxGD/90
1Palmeiras1221.129.2911.830.99
2Independiente del Valle1018.27.9310.271.03
3Estudiantes1215.538.886.650.55
4Boca Juniors69.024.354.670.78
5Rosario Central811.557.034.520.57
6Platense1010.546.693.850.39
7Corinthians1010.56.723.780.38
8Independiente Rivadavia811.27.443.760.47
9Cruzeiro812.449.063.380.42
10Flamengo1113.811.342.460.22
11Coquimbo Unido89.827.851.970.25
12Fluminense1211.439.711.720.14
13Alianza Lima24.873.261.610.81
14Juventud612.0310.491.540.26
15Bahia27.15.661.440.72
16Deportes Tolima1216.515.251.250.1
17Mirassol88.648.030.610.08
18Nacional Potosí22.291.830.460.23
19Huachipato22.592.180.410.21
20LDU Quito1012.8312.430.40.04
21Lanús66.335.990.340.06
22Argentinos Juniors26.696.520.170.09
23Guaraní22.852.770.080.04
24Sporting Cristal1021.9421.95-0.010
25Botafogo43.923.96-0.04-0.01
26The Strongest26.516.79-0.28-0.14
27Liverpool21.662.07-0.41-0.21
28Club Bolívar66.447.31-0.87-0.15
29Universitario64.495.46-0.97-0.16
30Universidad Católica26.327.31-0.99-0.5
31Carabobo48.369.43-1.07-0.27
32Deportivo Táchira41112.14-1.14-0.29
33Santa Fe64.146.04-1.9-0.32
34O'Higgins47.739.87-2.14-0.54
352 de Mayo410.3312.62-2.29-0.57
36Peñarol64.977.73-2.76-0.46
37Independiente Medellín97.6910.62-2.93-0.33
38Cusco FC64.937.86-2.93-0.49
39Junior FC66.129.17-3.05-0.51
40Nacional64.857.93-3.08-0.51
41Universidad Católica87.8711.63-3.76-0.47
42Cerro Porteño86.1910.05-3.86-0.48
43Always Ready66.6610.66-4-0.67
44Libertad65.3910.83-5.44-0.91
45UCV66.1812.75-6.57-1.1
46Deportivo La Guaira63.5910.59-7-1.17
47Barcelona Guayaquil1011.2920.97-9.68-0.97
#TeamPGnpxGxG/90
1Palmeiras121719.5421.121.76
2Independiente del Valle101616.6218.21.82
3Estudiantes121215.5315.531.29
4Flamengo111713.0113.81.25
5LDU Quito101212.8312.831.28
6Sporting Cristal101011.6721.942.19
7Cruzeiro81011.6512.441.56
8Deportes Tolima121110.9716.51.38
9Fluminense121310.6411.430.95
10Rosario Central899.9711.551.44
11Coquimbo Unido899.829.821.23
12Corinthians10109.7110.51.05
13Independiente Rivadavia8169.6211.21.4
14Boca Juniors669.029.021.5
15Platense10118.1710.541.05
16Universidad Católica897.877.870.98
17Mirassol887.858.641.08
18Independiente Medellín9117.697.690.85
19Juventud686.512.032.01
20Club Bolívar666.446.441.07
21Lanús636.336.331.06
22Always Ready675.876.661.11
23Barcelona Guayaquil1055.7611.291.13
24Cerro Porteño875.46.190.77
25UCV675.396.181.03
26Junior FC655.336.121.02
27Peñarol644.974.970.83
28Cusco FC644.934.930.82
292 de Mayo444.810.332.58
30Libertad644.65.390.9
31Universitario654.494.490.75
32Carabobo454.418.362.09
33Santa Fe664.144.140.69
34Alianza Lima214.084.872.44
35Nacional674.064.850.81
36Botafogo433.923.920.98
37Deportivo Táchira433.89112.75
38O'Higgins433.787.731.93
39Deportivo La Guaira663.593.590.6
40Huachipato212.592.591.3
41Bahia222.367.13.55
42Nacional Potosí212.292.291.15
43Guaraní212.062.851.43
44Liverpool211.661.660.83
45Universidad Católica241.586.323.16
46Argentinos Juniors211.166.693.35
47The Strongest220.986.513.26
#TeamPGxGoTxG/90
1Sporting Cristal101021.1921.942.19
2Palmeiras121717.721.121.76
3Deportes Tolima121115.9616.51.38
4Independiente del Valle101615.8118.21.82
5Flamengo111714.2513.81.25
6Estudiantes121213.9115.531.29
7Corinthians101011.8910.51.05
8Independiente Rivadavia81611.8811.21.4
9Juventud6811.2812.032.01
10Rosario Central8911.2111.551.44
11Barcelona Guayaquil10510.2811.291.13
12Independiente Medellín91110.287.690.85
13Coquimbo Unido8910.019.821.23
14Platense10119.9610.541.05
15Fluminense12139.9511.430.95
16Boca Juniors669.179.021.5
17Deportivo Táchira439.01112.75
18Mirassol888.448.641.08
19Cruzeiro8108.3612.441.56
20LDU Quito10128.1912.831.28
21Universidad Católica897.677.870.98
22Club Bolívar667.466.441.07
232 de Mayo447.3810.332.58
24O'Higgins437.287.731.93
25Always Ready677.186.661.11
26Universidad Católica247.036.323.16
27Carabobo456.738.362.09
28Universitario656.484.490.75
29Deportivo La Guaira666.153.590.6
30Nacional676.064.850.81
31Libertad646.045.390.9
32Argentinos Juniors216.026.693.35
33Cerro Porteño876.016.190.77
34Lanús635.956.331.06
35Cusco FC645.934.930.82
36Bahia225.787.13.55
37Junior FC655.766.121.02
38Peñarol645.514.970.83
39UCV675.276.181.03
40The Strongest225.056.513.26
41Santa Fe664.934.140.69
42Botafogo434.023.920.98
43Huachipato213.572.591.3
44Alianza Lima213.134.872.44
45Guaraní212.82.851.43
46Liverpool212.61.660.83
47Nacional Potosí210.612.291.15
Upcoming Fixtures (Next 14 Days)
Show xG:

Showing home xG for home teams, away xG for away teams Showing overall xG for all teams

No upcoming fixtures available.

Recent Results with xG
xG
Fri, Oct 23
xG
0.76
Flamengo
0 - 0
Estudiantes
1
xG
Thu, Oct 22
xG
0.67
Palmeiras
0 - 1
Fluminense
0.21
xG
Fri, Oct 16
xG
1.23
Estudiantes
0 - 0
Flamengo
0.19
xG
Thu, Oct 15
xG
0.61
Fluminense
1 - 2
Palmeiras
1.14
xG
Fri, Sep 18
xG
0.78
Flamengo
1 - 1
Independiente del Valle
1.08
xG
Thu, Sep 17
xG
1.47
Corinthians
0 - 1
Estudiantes
0.53
xG
Wed, Sep 16
xG
0.97
LDU Quito
3 - 2
Palmeiras
1.52
xG
Tue, Sep 15
xG
1.58
Platense
2 - 1
Fluminense
0.85
xG
Fri, Sep 11
xG
1.24
Independiente del Valle
0 - 2
Flamengo
0.5
xG
Thu, Sep 10
xG
0.82
Estudiantes
1 - 1
Corinthians
0.52
xG
Wed, Sep 9
xG
2.74
Palmeiras
1 - 0
LDU Quito
0.58
xG
Tue, Sep 8
xG
0.46
Fluminense
2 - 0
Platense
1.13
xG
Wed, Aug 26
xG
2.27
Independiente del Valle
3 - 1
Deportes Tolima
0.76
xG
Fri, Aug 21
xG
0.53
Corinthians
1 - 0
Rosario Central
0.5
xG
Thu, Aug 20
xG
1.07
LDU Quito
0 - 0
Mirassol
0.74
2.31
Flamengo
2 - 1
Cruzeiro
0.7
xG
Wed, Aug 19
xG
0.64
Cerro Porteño
0 - 1
Palmeiras
0.83
0.92
Coquimbo Unido
0 - 0
Platense
0.8
0.59
Universidad Católica
0 - 3
Estudiantes
1.04
0.85
Deportes Tolima
0 - 1
Independiente del Valle
0.97
xG
Tue, Aug 18
xG
1.75
Independiente Rivadavia
1 - 1
Fluminense
0.5
xG
Fri, Aug 14
xG
0.63
Rosario Central
0 - 0
Corinthians
0.37
xG
Thu, Aug 13
xG
0.82
Mirassol
1 - 1
LDU Quito
2.88
0.97
Cruzeiro
1 - 1
Flamengo
1.4
xG
Wed, Aug 12
xG
1.72
Palmeiras
1 - 1
Cerro Porteño
0.29
2.13
Platense
1 - 1
Coquimbo Unido
0.69
2.73
Estudiantes
1 - 1
Universidad Católica
0.3
xG
Tue, Aug 11
xG
1.03
Fluminense
0 - 0
Independiente Rivadavia
0.51
xG
Fri, May 29
xG
2.62
Cruzeiro
4 - 0
Barcelona Guayaquil
0.44
2.31
Boca Juniors
0 - 1
Universidad Católica
0.1
xG
Thu, May 28
xG
1.57
Cerro Porteño
2 - 0
Sporting Cristal
0.21
2.13
Palmeiras
4 - 1
Junior FC
1.31
1
Peñarol
0 - 1
Santa Fe
0.39
1.5
Fluminense
3 - 1
Deportivo La Guaira
0.79
0.88
Corinthians
0 - 2
Platense
1.11
1.8
Club Bolívar
1 - 3
Independiente Rivadavia
1.93
xG
Wed, May 27
xG
2.17
Independiente del Valle
1 - 0
Rosario Central
0.33
1.1
Libertad
0 - 1
UCV
1.71
0.49
Nacional
1 - 0
Coquimbo Unido
0.73
0.68
Universitario
0 - 0
Deportes Tolima
0.24
4.11
Flamengo
3 - 0
Cusco FC
0.13
2.19
Estudiantes
1 - 0
Independiente Medellín
0.28
xG
Tue, May 26
xG
2.77
LDU Quito
3 - 2
Always Ready
1.86
1.57
Lanús
1 - 0
Mirassol
0.21
xG
Fri, May 22
xG
0.68
Peñarol
1 - 1
Corinthians
2.45
3.33
Universidad Católica
2 - 0
Barcelona Guayaquil
0.15
xG
Thu, May 21
xG
0.81
Deportivo La Guaira
2 - 4
Independiente Rivadavia
2.11
0.93
Cusco FC
2 - 3
Independiente Medellín
1.77
1.36
Junior FC
3 - 2
Sporting Cristal
1.57
1.65
LDU Quito
2 - 0
Lanús
0.2

Download This Data as CSV

Get full access to xG, xGA, xPTS, and 30+ metrics for every team. Export to CSV and power your own analysis.

50+ Leagues 30+ Metrics Updated Daily

Copa Libertadores xG Table 2026

The Copa Libertadores xG table for 2026 tracks expected goals data for all 47 teams. This includes xG (expected goals), xGA (expected goals against), xPTS (expected points), npxG (non-penalty xG), xGoT (expected goals on target), and the goals vs xG overperformance metric.

Who has the best attack?

Sporting Cristal top the xG charts with 21.94 expected goals from 10 games (2.19/90). With 10 goals scored, they are underperforming by 11.9.

Who has the best defence?

Nacional Potosí have the tightest defence by xGA, conceding just 1.83 expected goals (0.92/90). Their actual goals conceded stands at 2.

Biggest overperformer

Independiente Rivadavia are the biggest overperformers in Copa Libertadores, scoring 16 goals from an xG of just 11.2 — a difference of +4.8. This could indicate clinical finishing or luck that may not be sustainable over the full season.

Biggest underperformer

Sporting Cristal are the most wasteful in front of goal, scoring 10 from an xG of 21.94 (diff: -11.9). Regression towards their xG would suggest improvement is likely.

Understanding the xG metrics

  • xG (Expected Goals): The total expected goals a team should have scored based on the quality of their chances.
  • xGA (Expected Goals Against): How many goals a team should have conceded — lower is better.
  • xPTS (Expected Points): How many league points a team deserves based on xG performance.
  • npxG (Non-Penalty xG): xG excluding penalties, giving a truer picture of open-play chance creation.
  • xGoT (xG on Target): Expected goals from shots that were on target only.
  • +/- (Overperformance): The difference between actual goals and xG. Positive = overperforming, negative = underperforming.

Data is updated daily, powered by advanced xG models covering 50+ competitions. Learn more about how xG works.

Data last updated: 2026-10-23 02:55:56