Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Challenge League · 100,000 simulations

Aarau vs Étoile Carouge prediction

We simulated Aarau vs Étoile Carouge 100,000 times. Aarau won 57,417 of them (57.4%), the draw came up 22.2% of the time and Étoile Carouge won 20.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10%, while the likeliest Aarau win is 2-1 (9.6%). Both teams score in 61.2% of simulations.

Aarau badge
Aarau Stadion Brügglifeld
1–2 Full time
Étoile Carouge badge
Étoile Carouge Away
57.4% 57,417 wins
22.2% Draw
20.4% 20,362 wins
Expected goals
2.10 – 1.19
Likeliest score
1-1 10% Top Aarau win: 2-1 9.6%
Both score
61.2%
Over 2.5
63.5%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Étoile Carouge winning 20.4% and gave this exact score 5.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Maxime Odiet Stadion Brügglifeld, Aarau
Aarau vs Étoile Carouge live score, stats & lineups

Aarau vs Étoile Carouge in numbers 100,000 simulations · Challenge League · Saturday 24 October, 17:00

Aarau vs Étoile Carouge simulation probabilities
Aarau win57.4%
Draw22.2%
Étoile Carouge win20.4%
Most likely score1-1 (10%)
Expected goals2.10 – 1.19
Both teams to score61.2%
Over 1.5 goals84.4%
Over 2.5 goals63.5%
Over 3.5 goals41.7%
Aarau score first62.9%
Étoile Carouge score first32.3%
Aarau clean sheet30.9%
Étoile Carouge clean sheet12.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420668814
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Aarau vs Étoile Carouge prediction FAQs

Who will win Aarau vs Étoile Carouge?

Aarau are favourites. They win 57.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.2% for the draw and 20.4% for Étoile Carouge. Including the draw, Aarau avoid defeat 79.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Aarau vs Étoile Carouge?

1-1, which came up in 10% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.6%) and 2-0 (8.2%). The likeliest Aarau win is 2-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Aarau vs Étoile Carouge?

Both teams score in 61.2% of simulations. Aarau keep a clean sheet 30.9% of the time and Étoile Carouge 12.6%.

How many goals will there be in Aarau vs Étoile Carouge?

The simulations average 3.29 goals: 2.10 for Aarau and 1.19 for Étoile Carouge. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.5% and over 3.5 goals 41.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.