Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
AFC Challenge League · 100,000 simulations

Ahal vs Paro FC prediction

We simulated Ahal vs Paro FC 100,000 times. Paro FC won 43,327 of them (43.3%), the draw came up 23.4% of the time and Ahal won 33.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10%, while the likeliest Paro FC win is 1-2 (8.6%). Both teams score in 66.2% of simulations.

Ahal badge
Ahal Changlimithang National Stadium
2–2 Full time
Paro FC badge
Paro FC Away
33.3% 33,317 wins
23.4% Draw
43.3% 43,327 wins
Expected goals
1.57 – 1.82
Likeliest score
1-1 10% Top Paro FC win: 1-2 8.6%
Both score
66.2%
Over 2.5
65.5%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 23.4% and gave this exact score 6.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Hussain Sinan Changlimithang National Stadium, Thimphu
Ahal vs Paro FC live score, stats & lineups

Ahal vs Paro FC in numbers 100,000 simulations · AFC Challenge League · Saturday 17 October, 13:00

Ahal vs Paro FC simulation probabilities
Ahal win33.3%
Draw23.4%
Paro FC win43.3%
Most likely score1-1 (10%)
Expected goals1.57 – 1.82
Both teams to score66.2%
Over 1.5 goals85.3%
Over 2.5 goals65.5%
Over 3.5 goals43.9%
Ahal score first44.6%
Paro FC score first51.5%
Ahal clean sheet16.7%
Paro FC clean sheet21.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420661038
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ahal vs Paro FC prediction FAQs

Who will win Ahal vs Paro FC?

Paro FC are favourites. They win 43.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.4% for the draw and 33.3% for Ahal. Including the draw, Paro FC avoid defeat 66.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ahal vs Paro FC?

1-1, which came up in 10% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.6%) and 2-1 (7.4%). The likeliest Paro FC win is 1-2 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ahal vs Paro FC?

Both teams score in 66.2% of simulations. Ahal keep a clean sheet 16.7% of the time and Paro FC 21.2%.

How many goals will there be in Ahal vs Paro FC?

The simulations average 3.39 goals: 1.57 for Ahal and 1.82 for Paro FC. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.5% and over 3.5 goals 43.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.