Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Professional League · 100,000 simulations

Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Smail prediction

We simulated Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Smail 100,000 times. Al-Shabab Club won 69,025 of them (69%), the draw came up 20.4% of the time and Al-Smail won 10.6%. The most likely score is 2-0 (13.1%), and both teams score in 45.4% of simulations.

Al-Shabab Club badge
Al-Shabab Club Ferdie Neita Sports Complex
2–1 Full time
Al-Smail badge
Al-Smail Away
69% 69,025 wins
20.4% Draw
10.6% 10,577 wins
Expected goals
2.13 – 0.71
Likeliest score
2-0 13.1%
Both score
45.4%
Over 2.5
53.9%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Al-Shabab Club winning 69% and gave this exact score 9.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Ferdie Neita Sports Complex, Oman
Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Smail live score, stats & lineups

Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Smail in numbers 100,000 simulations · Professional League · Friday 23 October, 13:50

Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Smail simulation probabilities
Al-Shabab Club win69%
Draw20.4%
Al-Smail win10.6%
Most likely score2-0 (13.1%)
Expected goals2.13 – 0.71
Both teams to score45.4%
Over 1.5 goals78.1%
Over 2.5 goals53.9%
Over 3.5 goals31.9%
Al-Shabab Club score first66%
Al-Smail score first27%
Al-Shabab Club clean sheet49.2%
Al-Smail clean sheet12.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728080
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Smail prediction FAQs

Who will win Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Smail?

Al-Shabab Club are favourites. They win 69% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.4% for the draw and 10.6% for Al-Smail. Including the draw, Al-Shabab Club avoid defeat 89.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Smail?

2-0, which came up in 13.1% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11.6%) and 1-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Smail?

Both teams score in 45.4% of simulations. Al-Shabab Club keep a clean sheet 49.2% of the time and Al-Smail 12.3%.

How many goals will there be in Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Smail?

The simulations average 2.85 goals: 2.13 for Al-Shabab Club and 0.71 for Al-Smail. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 53.9% and over 3.5 goals 31.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.