Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
1st Division · 100,000 simulations

Al Yarmouk vs Sahl Horan SC prediction

We simulated Al Yarmouk vs Sahl Horan SC 100,000 times. Al Yarmouk won 36,163 of them (36.2%), the draw came up 31.8% of the time and Sahl Horan SC won 32.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.5%, while the likeliest Al Yarmouk win is 1-0 (11.4%). Both teams score in 45.2% of simulations.

Al Yarmouk badge
Al Yarmouk Prince Mohammed Stadium
2–0 Full time
Sahl Horan SC badge
Sahl Horan SC Away
36.2% 36,163 wins
31.8% Draw
32.1% 32,091 wins
Expected goals
1.14 – 1.06
Likeliest score
1-1 14.5% Top Al Yarmouk win: 1-0 11.4%
Both score
45.2%
Over 2.5
37.5%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Al Yarmouk winning 36.2% and gave this exact score 7.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Prince Mohammed Stadium, Jordan
Al Yarmouk vs Sahl Horan SC live score, stats & lineups

Al Yarmouk vs Sahl Horan SC in numbers 100,000 simulations · 1st Division · Thursday 22 October, 16:00

Al Yarmouk vs Sahl Horan SC simulation probabilities
Al Yarmouk win36.2%
Draw31.8%
Sahl Horan SC win32.1%
Most likely score1-1 (14.5%)
Expected goals1.14 – 1.06
Both teams to score45.2%
Over 1.5 goals65.4%
Over 2.5 goals37.5%
Over 3.5 goals18%
Al Yarmouk score first44.2%
Sahl Horan SC score first43.5%
Al Yarmouk clean sheet35.1%
Sahl Horan SC clean sheet32.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420712410
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Al Yarmouk vs Sahl Horan SC prediction FAQs

Who will win Al Yarmouk vs Sahl Horan SC?

Al Yarmouk are favourites. They win 36.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 31.8% for the draw and 32.1% for Sahl Horan SC. Including the draw, Al Yarmouk avoid defeat 67.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Al Yarmouk vs Sahl Horan SC?

1-1, which came up in 14.5% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (12.7%) and 1-0 (11.4%). The likeliest Al Yarmouk win is 1-0 (11.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Al Yarmouk vs Sahl Horan SC?

Both teams score in 45.2% of simulations. Al Yarmouk keep a clean sheet 35.1% of the time and Sahl Horan SC 32.4%.

How many goals will there be in Al Yarmouk vs Sahl Horan SC?

The simulations average 2.19 goals: 1.14 for Al Yarmouk and 1.06 for Sahl Horan SC. Over 1.5 goals lands 65.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 37.5% and over 3.5 goals 18%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.