Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Belgian Cup · 100,000 simulations

Albert Quévy-Mons vs Sporting Charleroi prediction

We simulated Albert Quévy-Mons vs Sporting Charleroi 100,000 times. Sporting Charleroi won 67,680 of them (67.7%), the draw came up 18% of the time and Albert Quévy-Mons won 14.4%. The most likely score is 0-2 (9.7%), and both teams score in 56.3% of simulations.

Albert Quévy-Mons badge
Albert Quévy-Mons Stade de La Motte
0–1 Full time
Sporting Charleroi badge
Sporting Charleroi Away
14.4% 14,352 wins
18% Draw
67.7% 67,680 wins
Expected goals
0.99 – 2.37
Likeliest score
0-2 9.7%
Both score
56.3%
Over 2.5
64.7%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Sporting Charleroi winning 67.7% and gave this exact score 8.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Nathan Verboomen Stade de La Motte, Genly
Albert Quévy-Mons vs Sporting Charleroi live score, stats & lineups

Albert Quévy-Mons vs Sporting Charleroi in numbers 100,000 simulations · Belgian Cup · Saturday 17 October, 16:30

Albert Quévy-Mons vs Sporting Charleroi simulation probabilities
Albert Quévy-Mons win14.4%
Draw18%
Sporting Charleroi win67.7%
Most likely score0-2 (9.7%)
Expected goals0.99 – 2.37
Both teams to score56.3%
Over 1.5 goals84.4%
Over 2.5 goals64.7%
Over 3.5 goals43%
Albert Quévy-Mons score first29%
Sporting Charleroi score first67%
Albert Quévy-Mons clean sheet9.8%
Sporting Charleroi clean sheet37.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728238
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Albert Quévy-Mons vs Sporting Charleroi prediction FAQs

Who will win Albert Quévy-Mons vs Sporting Charleroi?

Sporting Charleroi are favourites. They win 67.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18% for the draw and 14.4% for Albert Quévy-Mons. Including the draw, Sporting Charleroi avoid defeat 85.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Albert Quévy-Mons vs Sporting Charleroi?

0-2, which came up in 9.7% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.5%) and 0-1 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Albert Quévy-Mons vs Sporting Charleroi?

Both teams score in 56.3% of simulations. Albert Quévy-Mons keep a clean sheet 9.8% of the time and Sporting Charleroi 37.6%.

How many goals will there be in Albert Quévy-Mons vs Sporting Charleroi?

The simulations average 3.35 goals: 0.99 for Albert Quévy-Mons and 2.37 for Sporting Charleroi. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 64.7% and over 3.5 goals 43%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.