Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Elitettan Women · 100,000 simulations

Alingsås W vs Häcken II W prediction

We simulated Alingsås W vs Häcken II W 100,000 times. Alingsås W won 49,968 of them (50%), the draw came up 25.8% of the time and Häcken II W won 24.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.1%, while the likeliest Alingsås W win is 2-1 (9.4%). Both teams score in 55.3% of simulations.

Alingsås W badge
Alingsås W Mjörnvallen Idrottsplats
2–0 Full time
Häcken II W badge
Häcken II W Away
50% 49,968 wins
25.8% Draw
24.2% 24,226 wins
Expected goals
1.70 – 1.11
Likeliest score
1-1 12.1% Top Alingsås W win: 2-1 9.4%
Both score
55.3%
Over 2.5
53.1%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Alingsås W winning 50% and gave this exact score 8.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Gani Gërxhaliu Mjörnvallen Idrottsplats, Sweden
Alingsås W vs Häcken II W live score, stats & lineups

Alingsås W vs Häcken II W in numbers 100,000 simulations · Elitettan Women · Saturday 17 October, 14:00

Alingsås W vs Häcken II W simulation probabilities
Alingsås W win50%
Draw25.8%
Häcken II W win24.2%
Most likely score1-1 (12.1%)
Expected goals1.70 – 1.11
Both teams to score55.3%
Over 1.5 goals77.7%
Over 2.5 goals53.1%
Over 3.5 goals31.1%
Alingsås W score first59.3%
Häcken II W score first33.5%
Alingsås W clean sheet33.1%
Häcken II W clean sheet18.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420537577
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Alingsås W vs Häcken II W prediction FAQs

Who will win Alingsås W vs Häcken II W?

Alingsås W are favourites. They win 50% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.8% for the draw and 24.2% for Häcken II W. Including the draw, Alingsås W avoid defeat 75.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Alingsås W vs Häcken II W?

1-1, which came up in 12.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.4%) and 1-0 (9.3%). The likeliest Alingsås W win is 2-1 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Alingsås W vs Häcken II W?

Both teams score in 55.3% of simulations. Alingsås W keep a clean sheet 33.1% of the time and Häcken II W 18.7%.

How many goals will there be in Alingsås W vs Häcken II W?

The simulations average 2.81 goals: 1.70 for Alingsås W and 1.11 for Häcken II W. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 53.1% and over 3.5 goals 31.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.