Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated All Boys vs Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 100,000 times. All Boys won 43,045 of them (43.1%), the draw came up 34.5% of the time and Estudiantes de Buenos Aires won 22.5%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 17.4%, while the likeliest All Boys win is 1-0 (15.9%). Both teams score in 36.4% of simulations.
Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had All Boys winning 43.1% and gave this exact score 15.9%.
| All Boys win | 43.1% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 34.5% |
| Estudiantes de Buenos Aires win | 22.5% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (17.4%) |
| Expected goals | 1.12 – 0.74 |
| Both teams to score | 36.4% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 56.8% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28.6% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 12% |
| All Boys score first | 49.2% |
| Estudiantes de Buenos Aires score first | 33.4% |
| All Boys clean sheet | 48.1% |
| Estudiantes de Buenos Aires clean sheet | 32.9% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420503092 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
All Boys are favourites. They win 43.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 34.5% for the draw and 22.5% for Estudiantes de Buenos Aires. Including the draw, All Boys avoid defeat 77.5% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 17.4% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (15.9%) and 1-1 (14.2%). The likeliest All Boys win is 1-0 (15.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 36.4% of simulations. All Boys keep a clean sheet 48.1% of the time and Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 32.9%.
The simulations average 1.86 goals: 1.12 for All Boys and 0.74 for Estudiantes de Buenos Aires. Over 1.5 goals lands 56.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 28.6% and over 3.5 goals 12%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.