Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Persian Gulf Pro League · 100,000 simulations

Aluminium Arak vs Malavan prediction

We simulated Aluminium Arak vs Malavan 100,000 times. Aluminium Arak won 40,801 of them (40.8%), the draw came up 33.8% of the time and Malavan won 25.4%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 16.6%, while the likeliest Aluminium Arak win is 1-0 (15.2%). Both teams score in 37.3% of simulations.

Aluminium Arak badge
Aluminium Arak Imam Khomeini Stadium
1–1 Full time
Malavan badge
Malavan Away
40.8% 40,801 wins
33.8% Draw
25.4% 25,377 wins
Expected goals
1.09 – 0.80
Likeliest score
0-0 16.6% Top Aluminium Arak win: 1-0 15.2%
Both score
37.3%
Over 2.5
29.4%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 33.8% and gave this exact score 14.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Imam Khomeini Stadium, Iran
Aluminium Arak vs Malavan live score, stats & lineups

Aluminium Arak vs Malavan in numbers 100,000 simulations · Persian Gulf Pro League · Thursday 8 October, 13:30

Aluminium Arak vs Malavan simulation probabilities
Aluminium Arak win40.8%
Draw33.8%
Malavan win25.4%
Most likely score0-0 (16.6%)
Expected goals1.09 – 0.80
Both teams to score37.3%
Over 1.5 goals57.3%
Over 2.5 goals29.4%
Over 3.5 goals12.5%
Aluminium Arak score first48.2%
Malavan score first34.9%
Aluminium Arak clean sheet45.3%
Malavan clean sheet34%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420719855
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Aluminium Arak vs Malavan prediction FAQs

Who will win Aluminium Arak vs Malavan?

Aluminium Arak are favourites. They win 40.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 33.8% for the draw and 25.4% for Malavan. Including the draw, Aluminium Arak avoid defeat 74.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Aluminium Arak vs Malavan?

0-0, which came up in 16.6% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (15.2%) and 1-1 (14.1%). The likeliest Aluminium Arak win is 1-0 (15.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Aluminium Arak vs Malavan?

Both teams score in 37.3% of simulations. Aluminium Arak keep a clean sheet 45.3% of the time and Malavan 34%.

How many goals will there be in Aluminium Arak vs Malavan?

The simulations average 1.89 goals: 1.09 for Aluminium Arak and 0.80 for Malavan. Over 1.5 goals lands 57.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 29.4% and over 3.5 goals 12.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.